AUTO RACING

4:30 p.m. — NBC-SN — Dakar Rally 2020: Stage 11, Shubaytah to Haradh, Saudi Arabia (taped)

BASKETBALL

6 p.m. — TNT — Celtics at Bucks

8:30 p.m. — TNT, 1300 AM — Nuggets at Warriors

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

5 p.m. — ESPN — Cincinnati at Memphis

5 p.m. — ESPNU — Charleston Southern at Campbell

6 p.m. — CBS-SN — Old Dominion at Western Kentucky

6:30 p.m. — PAC-12N — Utah at Arizona

7 p.m. — ESPN2, 850 AM — Colorado at Arizona State

7 p.m. — ESPNU — Eastern Kentucky at Belmont

7 p.m. — FS1 — Oregon at Washington State

8:30 p.m. — PAC-12N — California at Southern California

9 p.m. — ESPN2 — Santa Clara at Gonzaga

9 p.m. — FS1 — Oregon State at Washington

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

4 p.m. — ACCN — Florida State at North Carolina State

4 p.m. — BTN — Ohio State at Michigan State

4:30 p.m. — SECN — Texas A&M at Kentucky

6 p.m. — ACCN — Notre Dame at Duke

6 p.m. — BTN — Nebraska at Maryland

6:30 p.m. — SECN — South Carolina at Missouri

7 p.m. — ESPN — Stanford at Oregon

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)

5 p.m. — ESPN2 — Penn State at Nebraska

GOLF

4 a.m. — GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, First Round, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

10 a.m. — GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, First Round, Orlando, Fla.

1 p.m. — ESPN2 — Latin America Amateur Championship: First Round, Mayakoba, Mexico

1 p.m. — GOLF — PGA Tour: The American Express, First Round, Palm Springs, Calif.

5 p.m. — GOLF — Champions Tour: The Mitsubishi Electric Championship, First Round, Ka’upulehu-Kona, Hawaii

8 p.m. — GOLF — Asian Tour: The Singapore Open, Second Round, Singapore

1 a.m. (Friday) — GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Second Round, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

HOCKEY

5 p.m. — NHLN — CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game: Team White vs. Team Red, Hamilton, Ontario (CHL)

6 p.m. — NBC-SN — Tampa Bay at Minnesota

7 p.m. — ALT — Sharks at Avalanche

TENNIS

4 a.m. — TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Adelaide-ATP/WTA & Hobart-WTA Quarterfinals; Australian Open Qualifying

4 p.m. — TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Auckland-ATP, Adelaide-ATP/WTA & Hobart-WTA Semifinals; Australian Open Qualifying

1 a.m. (Friday) — TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Adelaide-ATP/WTA Semifinals, Hobart-WTA

4 a.m. (Friday) — TENNIS — ATP/WTA: Adelaide-ATP/WTA Semifinals, Hobart-WTA

Load comments