Find out which local athletes signed their National Letters of Intent to continue their athletic career at the college level. 

Gazette Preps signing day list is compiled through submissions from coaches, parents and athletic directors. To submit additions to our list, please complete the survey here

Air Academy

Are’an Burr — Air Force, Football (DI)

Natalia Lambos — Fort Lewis, Volleyball (DII)

Bake Schawe — St. Norbert, Swim & Dive (DIII)

Air Force signing day | Air Academy's Are'an Burr commits to program on his 'back doorstep'

Canon City

Cailynn Andreis — Presentation, Soccer (NAIA)

Rylee Reid — Hastings, Basketball (NAIA)

Cheyenne Mountain

Jack Hanson — Bethel, Soccer/Football (DIII)

Kaelyn Hinesley — University of Denver, Diving (DI)

Colorado Connections Academy

Kaleigh Cleveland — Pittsburgh, Gymnastics (DI)

Coronado

Makayla Brown — McCook, Volleyball (NJCAA)

Discovery Canyon

Myia Dantzler — Western State, Track & Field (DII)

Paityn Kramer — Southwest Baptist, Volleyball (DII)

Chance Ricca — Rollins, Swimming (DII)

Theo Smith — Coker, Lacrosse (DII)

Fairview

Brayden Wood — Kansas State, Football (DI)

Falcon

Haley Arneson — Calvary, Volleyball (DII)

Ashton Brewer — Doane, Volleyball (NAIA)

AJ Castro — Otero, Baseball (NJCAA)

Sydney Gasper — Black Hills State, Triathlon (DII)

Rachel Haiduk — Culver-Stockton, Volleyball (NAIA)

Taylor Thorp — Garden City, Track/XC (NJCAA)

Fountain-Fort Carson

Jayden Fuller — MidAmerica Nazarene, Football (NAIA)

Q Jones — Dartmouth, Football (DI)

Malik McClarity — Midland, Football (NAIA)

Ricky Rivera — Ohio Northern, Football (DIII)

Lewis-Palmer

Keira Boedigheimer — Minnesota-Crookston, Equestrian Hunt/Seat (DII)

Breckin Davis — Fort Hays State, Football (DII)

Kalai Hamlin — University of North Dakota, Golf (DI)

Logan Murray — Queens University of Charlotte, Lacrosse (DII)

Aubrey Surage — Augustana, Cross Country (DII)

Manitou Springs

Joah Armour — Nebraska Wesleyan, Basketball (DIII)

Tera DeRemus — McPherson College, Soccer (NAIA)

Lindsey Dwinell — Ottawa University, Swimming (NAIA)

Mahlia Glass — Butler Community College, Volleyball (NJCAA)

Isabella Kuzbek — Roger Williams, Swimming (DIII)

Heidi Martin — Lees-McRae, Cycling/ Mountain Biking/ Track (DI)

Spencer McCumber — Marian University, Soccer (NJCAA)

Palmer Ridge

Marcus Cantorna — Nebraska Wesleyan, Swim & Dive (DIII)

Hannah Dove — Butler, Lacrosse (DI)

Kaden Dudley — Boise State, Football (DI)

Alexa Kabat — Air Force, Gymnastics (DI)

Luke McAllister — Colorado State, Football (DI)

Katie McClelland — Colorado State, Swim & Dive (DI)

Lindsee Morley — Wingate, Swim & Dive (DII)

Abi Nelson — Augustana, Swim & Dive (DII)

Marcellus Reed — Pittsburg State, Football (NAIA)

Olivia Tighe — Lindenwood, Lacrosse (DII)

Brayton Wilmes — UCCS Baseball (DII)

Saxon Wright — Chadron State, Football (DII)

Palmer Ridge brotherhood will live on, even as Kaden Dudley, Luke McAllister become Mountain West rivals

Pine Creek

Amelia Carlile — Longwood, Lacrosse (DI)

Colin Chatman — Nebraska-Kearney, Football (DII)

Kira Cid — University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy - St. Louis, Volleyball (NAIA)

Caleb Dodge — Colorado Christian, Soccer (DII)

Beau Freyler — Iowa State, Football (DI)

Talia Grier — Luther, Volleyball (DIII)

Lucy Hart — Northern Colorado, Soccer (DI)

Roenikk Hernandez — CSU-Pueblo, Baseball (DII)

Bobby Millhauser — Arizona Christian, Baseball (NAIA)

Abigail Sweeney — Arizona Christian, Volleyball (NAIA)

Rampart

Maggie Buckley — Louisiana State, Diving (DI)

Lindsey Immel — North Carolina State, Swimming (DI)* signing in May

Riley Simpson — Baylor, Volleyball (DI)

Anjelina Starck — Penn State, Volleyball (DI)

Rock Canyon

Sam Anderson — Drake, Football (DI)

The Village

Jack O'Neil — Wyoming, Swim & Dive (DI)

Vista Ridge

Ahmir Braxton — Dartmouth, Football (DI)

Keyon Burris — Highland Community College, Football (NJCAA)

Garrett Douglas — Dakota Wesleyan, Soccer (NAIA)

Parker Hahne — Dubuque, Lacrosse (DIII)

Taylor Hees — Dodge City Community College, Cheer (NJCAA)

Cece Johnson — Fort Lewis, Volleyball (DII)

Roddy Lewis — Montana State-Billings, Soccer (DIII)

Khalif Ruffin Harrington — UCCS, Track (DII)