Boys hoops 2.jpg

Boys’ Basketball

Points per game

1. Javonte Johnson, Cheyenne Mountain, 30.2

2. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 26.6

3. Sam Howery, St. Mary’s, 21.8

4. Jason Holt, Evangelical Christian, 21.4

5. Randal Days, Widefield, 21.3

Rebounds per game

1. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 13.8

2. Luke Sperber, Fountain Valley, 13.3

3. Isaiah Thompson, Fountain-Fort Carson, 12.2

4. Jacob Davis, Fountain Valley, 10.9

5. Caleb Curran-Velasco, James Irwin, 10.8

Assists per game

1. Sam Howery, St. Mary’s, 8.1

2. Blake Lewis, Cheyenne Mountain, 7.3

T3. Caleb Stockton, Colorado Springs Christian School, 5.7

T3. Landon Bunker, Evangelical Christian, 5.7

T5. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 5.6

Blocks per game

1. Lucas Moerman, Doherty, 4.8

2. Jacob Davis, Fountain Valley, 4.3

3. Luke Sperber, Fountain Valley, 3.6

4. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 3.1

5. Chance Maccagnan, Fountain Valley, 2.7

Steals per game

1. Chance Maccagnan, Fountain Valley, 4.9

2. Ethan Moore, Pikes Peak Christian, 4.3

3. Sam Howery, St. Mary’s, 4.1

4. Luke Sperber, Fountain Valley, 4.0

5. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 3.5

Girls’ basketball

Points per game

1. Josephine Howery, St. Mary’s, 22.1

2. Amyah Moore, Harrison, 21.6

3. D’nae Wilson, Sierra, 19.6

4. Kayleigh Mannering, Peyton, 18.3

5. Seneca Hackley, St. Mary’s, 16.7

Rebounds per game

1. Diamond Moore, Harrison, 13.2

2. Ramiyah Byrd, James Irwin, 12.8

T3. Sanaya Jones, Coronado, 11.6

T3. Katie Prantl, Fountain Valley, 11.6

5. Griffin Greenwood, Lewis-Palmer, 11.1

Assists per game

1. Monet Hubbard, Mesa Ridge, 6.3

T2. Josephine Howery, St. Mary’s, 4.9

T2. Torie Bass, Fountain-Fort Carson, 4.9

4. Azaria Lacour, Sierra, 4.5

5. Nikki Derrell, Sand Creek, 4.4

Blocks per game

1. Ramiyah Byrd, James Irwin, 5.8

2. Katie Prantl, Fountain Valley, 3.9

3. Torrai Logan, Mitchell, 2.9

4. Hadleigh Richardson, Rampart, 2.8

5. Selena Vargas, Cheyenne Mountain, 2.6

Steals per game

1. Ramiyah Byrd, James Irwin, 6.1

2. Maddie Castro, Evangelical Christian Academy, 5.0

3. Alexis Garcia, Vanguard, 4.6

4. Azaria Lacour, Sierra, 4.5

T5. Seneca Hackley, St. Mary’s, 4.3

T5. Amyah Moore, Harrison, 4.3

Ice Hockey

Points

1. Will Stone, Palmer, 30

T2.Chase Chapman, Doherty, 28

T2. Austin Sawyer, Pine Creek, 28

Save percentage (min. 50 saves)

1. Jeth Fogg, Doherty, 96.8

2. Ashton Goble, Doherty, 92.2

3. Stratton Miller, Pine Creek, 92.2

Swimming and diving

50-yard freestyle

Lindsey Immel, Rampart, 23.92

100 freestyle

Lindsey Immel, Rampart, 52.22

200 freestyle

Frances Hayward, Cheyenne Mountain, 1:54.2

500 freestyle

Frances Hayward, Cheyenne Mountain, 5:02.46

100 backstroke

Claire Timson, Rampart, 58.06

100 butterfly

Carolina Bricker, Cheyenne Mountain, 55.84

100 breaststroke

Caroline Bricker, Cheyenne Mountain, 1:02.82

200 IM

Caroline Bricker, Cheyenne Mountain, 2:03.69

1-meter dive

Lauren Gryboski, Coronado, 524.3

200 medley relay

Rampart, 1:47.15

200 freestyle relay

Cheyenne Mountain, 1:39.94

400 freestyle relay

Cheyenne Mountain, 3:38.11

Wrestling

106

1. Isiah Blackmon, Lewis-Palmer

2. Neven Fuller, Falcon

113

1. Skylar Hunt, Lewis-Palmer

2. Charles Lyons, Sand Creek

120

1. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park

2. Nicholas Grizales, Cheyenne Mountain

126

1. Angel Flores, Coronado

2. Dominic Hargrove, Discovery Canyon

132

1. James Brown, Peyton

2. Joe Barela, Fountain-Fort Carson

138

1. Ben Nagel, Coronado

2. Ezavian Ortega, Cañon City

145

1. Ben Bancroft, Rampart

2. Cole Stephenson, Lewis-Palmer

152

1. Isaiah Brown, Mesa Ridge

2. Dylan Ruane, Discovery Canyon

160

1. Jace Graves, Pine Creek

2. Josiah Aldinger, Falcon

170

1. Tyson Beauperthuy, Doherty

2. Cole Gray, Woodland Park

182

1. Billy Maddox, Cheyenne Mountain

2. Jake Hustoles, James Irwin

195

1. Nick Gagliardi, Cheyenne Mountain

2. Ben Tonnessen, Coronado

220

1. Jared Volcic, Mesa Ridge

2. Jake Boley, Cheyenne Mountain

285

1.Matthew Moore, Mesa Ridge

2. Hunter Gilpin, Manitou Springs