Wrestling 3.jpg

Boys’ Basketball

Points per game

1. Javonte Johnson, Cheyenne Mountain, 29.2

2. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 26.6

3. Sam Howery, St. Mary’s, 21.4

4. Randal Days, Widefield, 20.5

5. Jason Holt, Evangelical Christian, 20.1

Rebounds per game

1. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 13.8

2. Isaiah Thompson, Fountain-Fort Carson, 12.1

3. Caleb Curran-Velasco, James Irwin, 11.7

4. Luke Sperber, Fountain Valley, 11.5

5. Keith Fonoimoana, James Irwin, 10.9

Assists per game

1. Sam Howery, St. Mary’s, 8.5

2. Blake Lewis, Cheyenne Mountain, 6.7

3. Caleb Stockton, Colorado Springs Christian School, 6.0

4. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 5.5

5. Landon Bunker, Evangelical Christian, 5.1

Blocks per game

1. Jacob Davis, Fountain Valley, 4.3

2. Lucas Moerman, Doherty, 4.3

3. Dominique Clifford, Vanguard, 3.6

4. Luke Sperber, Fountain Valley, 3.5

5. Chance Maccagnan, Fountain Valley, 2.7

Steals per game

1. Chance Maccagnan, Fountain Valley, 5.5

2. Luke Sperber, Fountain Valley, 4.7

3. Ethan Moore, Pikes Peak Christian, 4.3

4. Michael Brophy, Thomas MacLaren School, 4.0

5. Sam Howery, St. Mary’s, 3.9

Girls’ basketball

Points per game

1. Amyah Moore, Harrison, 21.9

2. Josephine Howery, St. Mary’s, 21.8

3. D’nae Wilson, Sierra, 19.3

4. Jerika Moore, Canon City, 18.9

5. Kayleigh Mannering, Peyton, 18.3

Rebounds per game

1. Ramiyah Byrd, James Irwin, 14.4

2. Diamond Moore, Harrison, 12.9

3. Sanaya Jones, Coronado, 11.8

4. Selena Vargas, Cheyenne Mountain, 11.0

T5. Griffin Greenwood, Lewis-Palmer, 10.8

T5. Katie Prantl, Fountain Valley, 10.8

Assists per game

1. Monet Hubbard, Mesa Ridge, 6.6

2. Josephine Howery, St. Mary’s, 5.0

3. Azaria Lacour, Sierra, 4.8

4. Nikki Derrell, Sand Creek, 4.7

5. Torie Bass, Fountain-Fort Carson, 4.2

Blocks per game

1. Ramiyah Byrd, James Irwin, 5.6

2. Hadleigh Richardson, Rampart, 3.6

3. Katie Prantl, Fountain Valley, 3.2

4. Torrai Logan, Mitchell, 3.0

5. Selena Vargas, Cheyenne Mountain, 2.9

Steals per game

1. Hailey Wilson, Ellicott, 5.8

2. Ramiyah Byrd, James Irwin, 5.5

3. Maddie Castro, Evangelical Christian Academy, 5.4

4. Amyah Moore, Harrison, 4.9

5. Azaria Lacour, Sierra, 4.7

Ice Hockey

Points

1. Will Stone, Palmer, 27

2. Chase Chapman, Doherty, 21

3. Parker Taranto, Woodland Park, 21

Save percentage (min. 50 saves)

1. Stratton Miller, Pine Creek, 94.1

2. Ashton Goble, Doherty, 93.5

3. Reece Colson, Lewis-Palmer, 90.2

Swimming and diving

50-yard freestyle

Lindsey Immel, Rampart, 23.92

100 freestyle

Lindsey Immel, Rampart, 52.22

200 freestyle

Frances Hayward, Cheyenne Mountain, 1:54.2

500 freestyle

Frances Hayward, Cheyenne Mountain, 5:02.46

100 backstroke

Claire Timson, Rampart, 58.06

100 butterfly

Carolina Bricker, Cheyenne Mountain, 55.84

100 breaststroke

Caroline Bricker, Cheyenne Mountain, 1:02.82

200 IM

Caroline Bricker, Cheyenne Mountain, 2:03.69

1-meter dive

Lauren Gryboski, Coronado, 524.3

200 medley relay

Rampart, 1:47.15

200 freestyle relay

Cheyenne Mountain, 1:39.94

400 freestyle relay

Cheyenne Mountain, 3:38.11

Wrestling

106 pounds

1. Isiah Blackmon, Lewis-Palmer

2. Sir Isra Pulido, Pine Creek

113

1. Frankie Gallegos, Mesa Ridge

2. Charles Lyons, Sand Creek

120

1. Skyler Hunt, Lewis-Palmer

2. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park

126

1. Dominic Hargrove, Discovery Canyon

2. Johnny Masopust, Florence

132

1. Angel Flores, Coronado

2. Landon Beeson, Mesa Ridge

138

1. Ezavian Ortega, Cañon City

2. Clint Brown, Peyton

145

1. Ben Nagel, Coronado

2. Ben Bancroft, Rampart

152

1. Dylan Ruane, Discovery Canyon 

2. Isaiah Brown, Mesa Ridge 

160

1. Jace Graves, Pine Creek

2. Josiah Aldinger, Falcon

170

1. Tyson Beauperthuy, Doherty

2. Draygan Colonese, Pine Creek

182

1. Billy Maddox, Cheyenne Mountain

2. Kalman Adams, Air Academy

195

1. Nick Gagliardi, Cheyenne Mountain

2. Ben Tonnessen, Coronado

220

1. Jared Volcic, Mesa Ridge

2. Dalton Slaughter, Rampart

285

1. Matthew Moore, Mesa Ridge

2. Alex Allen, Lewis-Palmer