MUSIC

THURSDAY

Sack Lunch Serenade — Noon, City Auditorium

Paint the Town Blue Series — Eef & the Blues Express, 5:30 p.m., Thorndale Park

Craig Walter — 6 p.m., Patty Jewett Clubhouse

New Horizons Band of Colorado Springs — 6:30 p.m., Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

Kiss Army — With Dirty Kings, Seven Days Lost, 7 p.m., The Black Sheep

FRIDAY

Libraries Rock Summer Music — Cari Dell, noon, Woodland Park Public Library

First & Main Summer Concert Series — Wirewood Station, 5 p.m., First & Main Town Center

Social Repose — With Secret Tree Fort, Sons of Valor, Sins of Man, Ghost Dance, 6 p.m., Sunshine Studios Live

University Village Colorado Summer Concert Series — Ryan Shupe and the Rubber Band, 6 p.m., North Plaza of University Village Colorado

Archtop Eddy — 6:30 p.m., Sacred Grounds Coffee

Jazz in the Garden — George Goodloe and the Light Years Ahead Band, 7 p.m., Grace and St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church

Top Flyght Musik Group with DJ Rrichardrayy — With Shame, Wicked Pimpz, Zander, Alexander, Anything’z Possible Ent., Addicted Kidz, Tukg, Vicioua Villiana, Nathan Fickas, 7 p.m., The Black Sheep

Hazel Miller — 8 p.m., Stargazers Theatre and Event Center

Cari Dell Trio — 8 p.m., Benny’s Restaurant and Lounge

Lord Young Wavvy — 8 p.m., Peak 31

La Taverne Orchestra — 8:30 p.m., La Taverne

The Groove — 8:30 p.m., Back East Bar and Grill

Dallas Alley Band — 8 p.m., Shining Mountain Golf Club

25 South — 9 p.m., Johnny’s Navajo Hogan

SATURDAY

Music on the Labyrinth — Alicia Baker, 6:30 p.m., First Christian Church

The Faceless — With Lorna Shore, Dyscarnate, Nomvdic, 7 p.m., The Black Sheep

Countywide — 8 p.m., Stargazers Theatre and Event Center

Craig Walter — 8 p.m., Prime25

Austin Johnson Band — 8 p.m., Benny’s Restaurant and Lounge

La Taverne Orchestra — 8:30 p.m., La Taverne

The Groove — 8:30 p.m., Back East Bar and Grill

Gearheart — 9 p.m., Johnny’s Navajo Hogan

SUNDAY

Tri-Lakes Music Association — 3 p.m., Palmer Ridge High School

Patio Blues Jams — 5 p.m., Johnny’s Navajo Hogan

Blue Frog — With Wyatt Wear, 6:30 p.m., Front Range BBQ

MONDAY

Manitou Springs Soda Springs Concert Series — Little London Winds, 7 p.m., Soda Springs Park, Manitou Springs

TUESDAY

Silent Planet — With Comrades, 6:30 p.m., The Black Sheep

JULY 5

Sack Lunch Serenade — Noon, City Auditorium

Paint the Town Blue Series — West Side Rhythm Kings, 5:30 p.m., Thorndale Park

Flying Horse Summer Concert — Jenny Shawhan and Branden Sipes, 6 p.m., Angel Mist Park

Archtop Eddy — 6 p.m., Tap Traders

JULY 6

First & Main Summer Concert Series — Run with Scissors, 5 p.m., First & Main Town Center

University Village Colorado Summer Concert Series — Wildermiss with Nina de Freitas, 6 p.m., North Plaza of University Village Colorado

Bad Wolves — With From Ashes to New, Diamante, 6 p.m., Sunshine Studios Live

Stevie Stone & JL from Strange Music — 7 p.m., The Black Sheep

Suga Bear & the Showtime Band — 8 p.m., Stargazers Theatre and Event Center

3 of a Kind — 8 p.m., Benny’s Restaurant and Lounge

La Taverne Orchestra — 8:30 p.m., La Taverne

JULY 7

Blues Under the Bridge — 1:30 p.m., under the bridge, 218 W. Colorado Ave.

Archtop Eddy — 6 p.m., Mucky Duck Restaurant

Michelle Mandico — With Megan Burtt & Maybe April, 7:30 p.m., Stargazers Theatre and Event Center

Craig Walter — 8 p.m., Prime25

The Family Elephany — 8 p.m., Benny’s Restaurant and Lounge

Wayne Wilkinson Trio — With Todd Williams and Andy Burtschi, 8 p.m., Motif Jazz Cafe

La Taverne Orchestra — 8:30 p.m., La Taverne

JULY 8

Summer Music Series — The Living Organ, 3 p.m., First Congregational Church

Patio Blues Jams — 5 p.m., Johnny’s Navajo Hogan

Dellacoma — With Ghost Radio, Gravel, Helioshealth, 6 p.m., Sunshine Studios Live

Blue Frog — With Joe Johnson, 6:30 p.m., Front Range BBQ

Cash’d Out — 7 p.m., Stargazers Theatre and Event Center

La Taverne Orchestra — 8 p.m., La Taverne

JULY 9

Otep — With Dropout Kings, One Day Waiting, Letters from the Sun, 7 p.m., The Black Sheep

Musical Mondays in Monument Valley Park — Wayne Wilkinson Trio, 7 p.m., Monument Valley Park

Manitou Springs Soda Springs Concert Series — Little London Winds, 7 p.m., Soda Springs Park, Manitou Springs

JULY 10

Tunes on Tuesday — With Reg Sappie, 1:30 p.m., Colorado Springs Senior Center

Manitou Springs Library Lawn Concert Series — The Storys, 6 p.m., Manitou Springs Library, Manitou Springs

Angel Vivaldi — With Hyvmine, 7 p.m., The Black Sheep

JULY 11

Pikes Peak Jazz and Swing Society’s Jazz in the Parks — Summer Jazz Ensemble, 6 p.m., Bancroft Park

Summer Concerts in the Glen — Woodshed Red, 6 p.m., The Glen at Broadmoor Community Church

Easton Corbin — With Jillian Jacqueline, Walker McGuire & Carlton Anderson, 6:30 p.m., Pikes Peak Center

Hillside Gardens Summer Concert Series — BJ Estares and Route 61, 6:30 p.m., Hillside Gardens

Church Tongue — With Conveyer, Castaway, Extinction A.D., Dead Set, 7 p.m., The Black Sheep

Concerts in the Park — With WireWood Station, 7 p.m., Limbach Park, Monument

JULY 12

Sack Lunch Serenade — Noon, City Auditorium

Paint the Town Blue Series — Eric Boa and the Constrictors, 5:30 p.m., Thorndale Park

Banning Lewis Ranch Summer Concert Series — Wendy Woo Band, 6 p.m., Banning Lewis Ranch

Craig Walter — 6 p.m., Patty Jewett Clubhouse

Spite — With Crown Magnetar, Sink Low, 7 p.m., The Black Sheep

Archtop Eddy — 7 p.m., Country Lodge

COMPILED BY CARLOTTA OLSON, THE GAZETTE, 636-0221, CARLOTTA.OLSON@GAZETTE.COM

Load comments