Colorado Springs News, Sports & Business

Gazette Premium Content Wrestling regional lineups

The Gazette preps@gazette.com - Published: February 10, 2014

All tournaments Friday-Saturday

Class 2A

Region 1

At Grand Junction

Dolores, Dove Creek, Hayden Ignacio, Mancos, Meeker, North Park, Norwood, Nucla, Paonia, Rangely, Soroco, West Grand

Region 2

At Del Norte

Antonito, Centennial, Center, Custer County, Del Norte, Fowler, John Mall, La Veta, McClave, Mountain Valley, Rye, Sargent

Region 3

At Northeastern J.C.

Akron, Byers, Denver Lutheran, Highland, Holyoke, Lyons, Merino, Miami-Yoder, Sedgwick County/Fleming, Stratton, Wiggins, Wray, Yuma

Region 4

At Colorado State Fair Grounds

Baca County, Burlington, Calhan, Cheyenne Wells, Colorado D&B, Crowley County, Eads, Hanover, Holly, Kiowa, Las Animas, Limon, Manzanola, Peyton, Rocky Ford, Simla, Swink

Class 3A

Region 1

At Middle Park

Basalt, Buena Vista, Cedaredge, Coal Ridge, Grand Valley, Gunnison, Hotchkiss, Lake County, Middle Park, Moffat County, Olathe, Salida

Region 2

At Eaton

Brush, Eaton, Estes Park, Faith Chr., Fort Lupton, Holy Family, Platte Valley, Sterling, Strasburg, University, Valley

Region 3

At The Classical Academy

The Academy, Bennett, TCA, Clear Creek, Ellicott, Jefferson, La Junta, Lamar, Platte Canyon, Ridgeview, Sheridan

Region 4

At Colorado Springs Christian School

Alamosa, Bayfield, CSCS, Centauri, Dolores Huerta, Florence, Manitou Springs, Monte Vista, Pagosa Springs, St. Mary's, Trinidad Class 4A Class 4A

Region 1

At Broomfield

Broomfield, Mead, Air Academy, Alameda, Arvada, Conifer, Elizabeth, Evergreen, Golden, Green Mountain, Kennedy, Lewis-Palmer, Mullen, Niwot, Palmer Ridge, Valor Chr., Vista Peak

Region 2

At Colorado State Fair Grounds

Pueblo South, Pueblo Central, Canon City, Cheyenne Mountain, Denver West, Falcon, Harrison, Mesa Ridge, Mitchell, Pueblo Centennial, Pueblo East, Pueblo West, Sand Creek, Sierra, Vista Ridge, Widefield, Woodland Park.

Region 3

At Greeley Central

Thompson Valley, Windsor, Berthoud, Denver North, Denver South, Englewood, Fort Morgan, Frederick, Greeley Central, Longmont, Mountain View, Northridge, Roosevelt, Silver Creek, Skyline, Skyview, Weld Central

Region 4

At Montrose

Discovery Canyon, Palisade, Battle Mountain, Delta, Durango, Eagle Valley, Erie, Glenwood Sp;rings, Montezuma Cortez, Montrose, Pueblo County, Rifle, Steamboat Springs, Summit, Thomas Jefferson, Wheat Ridge

Class 5A

Region 1

At Cherokee Trail

Ponderosa, Pomona, Fountain-Fort Carson, Prairie View, Aurora Central, Chatfield, Cherokee Trail, Columbine, Heritage, Lakewood, Mountain Vista, Northglenn, Overland, Rangeview, Smoky Hill, Thornton

Region 2

At Coronado

Coronado, Fruita, Pine Creek, Grand Junction, Arapahoe, Castle View, Doherty, Douglas County, Grandview, Highlands Ranch, Legend, Liberty, Littleton, Palmer, Rampart, ThunderRidge

Region 3

At Fort Collins

Rocky Mountain, Cherry Creek, Greeley West, Regis Jesuit, Adams City, Boulder, Centaurus, Fairview, Fort Collins, Hinkley, Horizon, Legacy, Loveland, Monarch, Poudre, Standley Lake

Region 4

At Bear Creek

Arvada West, Chaparral, Mountain Range, Fossil Ridge, Bear Creek, Brighton, Grand Junction Central, Denver East, Eaglecrest, Gateway, George Washington, Lincoln, Montbello, Ralston Valley, Rocky Canyon, Westminster

Comment Policy

Our commenting system has changed. Please register or login with your gazette.com account to comment on a story. Click here for information.

You've reached your 4 FREE premium stories this month

Get 4 more FREE stories

Simply register to continue.

Register

Subscribe now

Get access unlimited access to premium stories.

Subscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement