The Gazette's boys' cross country all-area teams

A rundown of The Gazette's boys' cross country all-area teams.
The Gazette Updated: December 11, 2013 at 7:01 am • Published: December 10, 2013 | 10:00 pm 0

First team

Zachary Alhamra, Pine Creek, jr.
Ben Dingman, Rampart, so.
Adam Egger, Coronado, jr.
Eric Hamer, Palmer Ridge, jr.
William Mayhew, Cheyenne Mountain, jr.
Bailey Roth, Coronado, sr.
Conner Wilburn, TCA, sr.

Second team

Reid Bartels, Rampart, sr.
Caleb Ingram, Pine Creek, sr.
Colton James-Wells, Doherty, jr
Tristan Myers, Cheyenne Mountain, sr.
Tristan Pelto, Cheyenne Mountain, sr.
Chandler Ryd, The Classical Academy, sr.
Ben Schneiderman, Liberty, sr.

All-Area Honorable Mention
Air Academy: Colin Adams, jr., Danyon Anderson, sr., Andy Boyle, sr., Luc Hagen, so., Ryan Helzer, sr., Matt Najarian, sr., Mitchell Shaw, fr.; Canon City: Alex Knoedler, sr.; Cheyenne Mountain: Matt Fox, so., James Jones, so., Thomas Staines, so., Gavin Ugianskis, so.; The Classical Academy: Ben Hook, sr., Everett Johnson, jr.; Tanner Norman, fr., Michael Oldach, so., Sam Purvis, sr.; Colorado Springs Christian School: Danny Marsh, sr.; Coronado: Jesse Brinkman, sr., Franz Laguna, sr., Daniel Mathews, sr., Stefan Rodriguez, sr., Nicholas Vai, so.; Fountain Valley: Dominic Carrese, jr.; Lewis-Palmer: Austin Bach, jr., Cameron Barry, fr., Christopher Ecklund, sr., Kaleb McGuffey, so., Ian McInroe, sr., Jeffrey Naumiec, jr., Hunter Shuman jr.; Manitou Springs: Marcu Rodholm sr.; Palmer Ridge: Josh Behtany, sr., Liam Cox, so., Tommy Herebic, jr., Andrew Rudnicki, fr., Jacob Tellez, jr.; Pine Creek: Kristian Carroll, jr., Michale Lafon, fr., Tanner Palacios, fr., Chris Turk, sr., Devin Wright, sr.; Rampart: Will Derrick sr., Nathan Krumland, sr., Robert Richardson, so., Cody Roth, so., Greg Selinger, so.; Peyton: Tristan Heffner, sr., Layne Higgins, jr., Ryland Howard, fr., Robby Schuemann, sr., Garhett Shaw, fr.; St. Mary’s: Mike Klopfenstein, jr., Andrew Maal, so., Andy Tapparo, sr., Matt Telli, jr., Joe Vansant, jr.; Widefield: Shao Jun Liu, sr.

 

Comment Policy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
APR
19
APR
20
APR
21
APR
22
APR
23
APR
24
APR
25
APR
26
APR
27
APR
28
APR
29
APR
30
MAY
1
MAY
2
Advertisement