Colorado Springs News, Sports & Business

Gazette Premium Content Prep schedule for week of Jan. 13-18

The Gazette preps@gazette.com - Published: January 13, 2014

Jan. 13

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Heritage at Doherty, 7 p.m.

Colorado Springs Christian School at The Classical Academy, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

Cheyenne Mountain vs Pine Creek at Sertich Ice Arena, 3 p.m.

Liberty vs Palmer at Sertich Ice Center, 9 p.m.

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Fountain-Fort Carson at Pueblo Central, 5 p.m.

 

Jan. 14

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Harrison at Mitchell, 7 p.m.

Valor Christian at Palmer, 7 p.m.

Widefield at Mesa Ridge, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Mountain Vista, 7 p.m.

Sierra at Woodland Park, 7 p.m.

Air Academy at Palmer Ridge, 7 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Sand Creek, 7 p.m.

Falcon at Lewis-Palmer, 7 p.m.

Vista Ridge at Discovery Canyon, 7 p.m.

CSCS at TCA, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Douglas County at Rampart, 5:30 p.m.

Air Academy at Palmer Ridge, 5:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Harrison, 7 p.m.

Palmer at Valor Christian, 7 p.m.

Mesa Ridge at Widefield, 7 p.m.

Discovery Canyon at Vista Ridge, 7 p.m.

Highlands Ranch at Doherty, 7 p.m.

Woodland Park at Sierra, 7 p.m.

Sand Creek at Cheyenne Mountain, 7 p.m.

Lewis-Palmer at Falcon, 7 p.m.

Colorado Springs Christian at The Classical Academy, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Palmer at Pine Creek, 4 p.m.

Liberty at Rampart, 4 p.m.

Air Academy at Discovery Canyon, 4 p.m.

Coronado at Mitchell, 4 p.m.

Fountain-Fort Carson at Doherty, 4 p.m.

 

Jan. 15

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Rampart at Adams City, 7 p.m.

Fountain-Fort Carson at Pueblo South, 7 p.m.

St. Mary's at Pueblo Centennial, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Fountain Valley at Florence, 5:30 p.m.

Vista Ridge at Liberty, 7 p.m.

St. Mary's at Centennial, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

Liberty vs Doherty at Sertich Ice Center, 6:30 p.m.

Coronado vs Air Academy at Sertich Ice Arena, 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Denver West at Sierra, 4 p.m.

WRESTLING

Manitou Springs at The Classical Academy, 5 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Palmer Ridge, 6:30 p.m.

Discovery Canyon at Falcon, 6:30 p.m.

Vista Ridge at Lewis-Palmer, 6:30 p.m.

Sand Creek at Air Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Palmer at Doherty, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Pine Creek, 7 p.m.

Fountain-Fort Carson at Rampart, 7 p.m.

Pueblo Centennial at Florence, TBA

 

Jan. 16

BOYS' BASKETBALL

John F. Kennedy at Harrison, 7 p.m.

The Classical Academy at Florence, 7 p.m.

Palmer Ridge at Discovery Canyon, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Palmer Ridge at Discovery Canyon, 6 p.m.

Florence at The Classical Academy, 7 p.m.

HOCKEY

Cheyenne Mountain vs Palmer at World Arena, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Fountain Valley at St. Mary's, 4 p.m.

WRESTLING

Widefield at Sierra, 6 p.m.

Woodland Park at Mesa Ridge, 6 p.m.

Ellicott at Dolres Huerta, 6 p.m.

Buena Vista at Salida, 6 p.m.

Colorado Springs Christian School at Buena Vista, 6 p.m.

Falcon at Palmer, 6:30 p.m.

Air Academy at Elizabeth, 7 p.m.

 

Jan. 17

HOCKEY

Liberty vs Coronado at Sertich Ice Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Air Academy, Cheyenne Mountain, Lewis-Palmer, Coronado at Rampart, TBA

St. Mary's at Fountain-Fort Carson Trojan Invitational, 4:45 p.m.

Discovery Canyon at Manitou Springs, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Air Academy at Sand Creek, 6 p.m.

Mitchell at Sierra, 7 p.m.

Woodland Park at Widefield, 7 p.m.

Coronado at Mesa Ridge, 7 p.m.

Buena Vista at Colorado Springs Christian School, 7 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Lewis-Palmer, 7 p.m.

Florence at Fountain Valley School, 7 p.m.

Dolores Huerta at Ellicott, 7 p.m.

Trinidad at St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

Air Academy at Sand Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Lewis-Palmer at Cheyenne Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

Vista Ridge at Falcon, 7:30 p.m.

Peyton at ECA, 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Buena Vista at Colorado Springs Christian School, 5:30 p.m.

Air Academy at Sand Creek, 6 p.m.

Lewis-Palmer at Cheyenne Mountain, 6 p.m.

Vista Ridge at Falcon, 6 p.m.

Sierra at Mitchell, 7 p.m.

Palmer at Castle View, 7 p.m.

Widefield at Woodland Park, 7 p.m.

Mesa Ridge at Coronado, 7 p.m.

Ellicott at Dolores Huerta 7 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Lewis-Palmer, 7 p.m.

St. Mary's at Trinidad, 7 p.m.

Air Academy at Sand Creek, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Cheyenne Mountain at Pueblo Centennial, TBA

Palmer Ridge at Orem, 7 a.m.

InvitationalBuena Vista at Florence, 12 p.m.

Salida vs Florence, 12 p.m.

Salida, Cedaredge, CSCS at Salida, 3 p.m.

 

Jan. 18

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Cheyenne Mountain at Doherty, 1 p.m.

Canon City at Harrison, 3 p.m.

Miami-Yoder at Peyton, 3:30 p.m.

Ellicott at La Junta, 4 p.m.

Peak to Peak at The Classical Academy, 4 p.m.

Pine Creek at Pine Creek, 6:30 p.m.

Liberty at Sierra, 7 p.m.

Discovery Canyon at Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Palmer at Cheyenne Mountain, 1 p.m.

Harrison at Canon City, 2:30 p.m.

Ellioctt at La Junta, 2:30 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Doherty, 2:30 p.m.

Liberty at Discovery Canyon, 3 p.m.

The Classical Academy at Peak To Peak Charter School, 4 p.m.

Pueblo South at Rampart, 4 p.m.

James Irwin at Dolores Huerta, 4 p.m.

Pine Creek at Palmer, 5 p.m.

Ponderosa at Lewis-Palmer, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' SWIMMING

Air Academy, Cheyenne Mountain, Lewis-Palmer at Rampart, TBA

Liberty at Denver East, 8 a.m.

Discovery Canyon vs. Pine Creek at Liberty, 9 a.m.

TBA at Fountain-Fort Carson, 9:15 a.m.

WRESTLING

Palmer Ridge at Orem, 7 a.m.

St. Mary's at Rob Mickel Tournament at Salida, 8 a.m.

Palmer at Evergreen, 8 a.m.

Cheyenne Mountain, Lewis-Palmer, Vista Ridge, Air Academy at Pueblo Centennial, 8:30 a.m.

Widefield at Berthoud, 9 a.m.

Coronado, Fountain-Fort Carson at Arvada West, 9 a.m.

Invitational Buena Vista, The Classical Academy at Florence, 9 a.m.

Tom McCombe Memorial Invitational at Ellicott, TBA

Mesa Ridge at Alamosa, TBA

Discovery Canyon at Paonia, TBA

Vista Ridge at Denver South, TBA

Comment Policy

Our commenting system has changed. Please register or login with your gazette.com account to comment on a story. Click here for information.

You've reached your 4 FREE premium stories this month

Get 4 more FREE stories

Simply register to continue.

Register

Subscribe now

Get access unlimited access to premium stories.

Subscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
OCT
22
OCT
23
OCT
24
OCT
25
OCT
26
OCT
27
OCT
28
OCT
29
OCT
30
OCT
31
NOV
1
NOV
2
NOV
3
NOV
4
Advertisement