Military | Fort Carson Phone Numbers

Fort Carson
Arriving at Fort Carson
ID Cards/DEERS
1853 O’Connell Blvd
(719) 524-3704
Vehicle Registration:
Bldg 6012
(719) 524-1896
Welcome/Visitors Center
4951 Ellis, Bldg. 1218
(719) 526-9732/9889/4454
Temporary Lodging
The Colorado Inn

7301 Woodfill Rd.
(729) 526-4823
Household Goods/
Transportation Office (inbound)

121 South Tejon, Ste 800
(719) 554-9291
ACS Family Connection
"A Welcome Center for Families"
(719) 526-1070
Garbage Pickup (on post) 526-9237
Automotive Services
Autocraft Shop
526-2147
Child & Teen Resources
ACS Exceptional Family
Member Program
(719) 526-4590
Child Development Centers
(and Family Child Care)
(719) 526-1100 / 1101
East: 526-5977
North: 526-3241 / 3244
Southeast: 526-3160 / 3216
Southwest: 526-2463
West: 524-0151
Youth Education Liaison Services
(offers info regarding various school options)
(719) 526-4255 / 1071
Before and After-school Programs (719) 526-1100 / 1101
Facilities & Services
Army Community Service (ACS) 526-4590
Housing
Barracks/Single Service
Member Housing Barracks

4951 Ellis Ave.
(719) 526=2424
Fort Carson Housing Referral
7301 Woodfill Rd.
(719) 526-2322
Volunteer Realtor Program
Colorado Inn, Bldg 7301, rm 108
(719) 526-7578
On Post Housing
Balfour Beatty Communities
(719) 579-1606
Health / Medical
Evans Army Hospital
To make an appointment:
Pikes Peak Regional
Access to Care
457-2273
Patient Advocate Office (719) 526-7225 / 7256 / 7532
Emergency Room (719) 526-7111
Ambulance 911
Mountain Post Wellness Center: (719) 526-3887
Army Substance Abuse Program
1675 Ellis St., Bldg. 1217
(719) 526-2181
Dental Care (After Hours)
DENTAC Headquarters
(719) 526-2006
Well Baby Clinic
Bldg 7500
(719) 526-7653
Suicide Prevention
Bldg 7500
(719) 526-7661
Suicide Prevention (After Hours)
Bldg 7500
(719) 526-7964
Behavioral Health Department
Bldg. 7500
(719) 526-7155
Poison Control 1-800-222-1222
Suicide Hotline (719) 596-5433
Triwest 1-888-874-9378
Warrior Transition Unit 526-9799
Pharmacy(Hospital) 524-4088
Military Phone Numbers
Fort Carson Military Offices / Phones: Visit The Military Directory
Money
Banks & Financial Institutions
Armed Forces Bank
(Main Branch)
(719) 576-6601
Security Service
Federal Credit Union

1513 Wetzel Ave.
(719)576-6401
Personal Finances
Personal Financial Management Services:  The Financial Readiness Program   6303 Wetzel Ave.  (719) 526-4590
Check Cashing
Main Exchange will cash personal checks up to $300 a day & temp checks of up to $100 per day.
(719) 576-4000
ACS Soldier and Family Assistance Center (719) 526-5807
Fort Carson Tax Center (719) 524-1013
Pets
Veterinary Clinic 526-3803
Recreation
Bowling Alley 526-5542
Golf Course 526-4122
Golf Pro Shop 526-4102
Indoor Pool 526-3107
ITR (Rentals) 526-1993
ITR (Tickets) 526-5366
Outdoor Pool 526-4456
Outdoor Rec 526-5366
Library 526-2350
BOSS
(Better Opportunities for Single Soldiers)
524-2677
Shopping
Class Six Store
Bldg 1524
(719) 576-6531
Commissary: (719) 524-9800
Main Post Exchange: (719) 538-5737
Military Clothing Sales Store (in Mini Mall, Bldg. 1510 (719) 576-2586
Used Car Sales Facility (719) 526-2147
Spiritual Resources
Chapels Installation Chaplain (719) 526-5279
Wounded / Fallen Soldier Family Resources
Soldier and Family Assistance Center
(WTB Soldiers & their Families)
526-5807
Fallen Heroes Family Center
Survivor Outreach Services
526-2069
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement
APR
17
APR
18
APR
19
APR
20
APR
21
APR
22
APR
23
APR
24
APR
25
APR
26
APR
27
APR
28
APR
29
APR
30
Advertisement