Military | Fort Carson Phone Numbers

Fort Carson
Arriving at Fort Carson
ID Cards/DEERS
1853 O’Connell Blvd
(719) 524-3704
Vehicle Registration:
Bldg 6012
(719) 524-1896
Welcome/Visitors Center
4951 Ellis, Bldg. 1218
(719) 526-9732/9889/4454
Temporary Lodging
The Colorado Inn

7301 Woodfill Rd.
(729) 526-4823
Household Goods/
Transportation Office (inbound)

121 South Tejon, Ste 800
(719) 554-9291
ACS Family Connection
"A Welcome Center for Families"
(719) 526-1070
Garbage Pickup (on post) 526-9237
Automotive Services
Autocraft Shop
526-2147
Child & Teen Resources
ACS Exceptional Family
Member Program
(719) 526-4590
Child Development Centers
(and Family Child Care)
(719) 526-1100 / 1101
East: 526-5977
North: 526-3241 / 3244
Southeast: 526-3160 / 3216
Southwest: 526-2463
West: 524-0151
Youth Education Liaison Services
(offers info regarding various school options)
(719) 526-4255 / 1071
Before and After-school Programs (719) 526-1100 / 1101
Facilities & Services
Army Community Service (ACS) 526-4590
Housing
Barracks/Single Service
Member Housing Barracks

4951 Ellis Ave.
(719) 526=2424
Fort Carson Housing Referral
7301 Woodfill Rd.
(719) 526-2322
Volunteer Realtor Program
Colorado Inn, Bldg 7301, rm 108
(719) 526-7578
On Post Housing
Balfour Beatty Communities
(719) 579-1606
Health / Medical
Evans Army Hospital
To make an appointment:
Pikes Peak Regional
Access to Care
457-2273
Patient Advocate Office (719) 526-7225 / 7256 / 7532
Emergency Room (719) 526-7111
Ambulance 911
Mountain Post Wellness Center: (719) 526-3887
Army Substance Abuse Program
1675 Ellis St., Bldg. 1217
(719) 526-2181
Dental Care (After Hours)
DENTAC Headquarters
(719) 526-2006
Well Baby Clinic
Bldg 7500
(719) 526-7653
Suicide Prevention
Bldg 7500
(719) 526-7661
Suicide Prevention (After Hours)
Bldg 7500
(719) 526-7964
Behavioral Health Department
Bldg. 7500
(719) 526-7155
Poison Control 1-800-222-1222
Suicide Hotline (719) 596-5433
Triwest 1-888-874-9378
Warrior Transition Unit 526-9799
Pharmacy(Hospital) 524-4088
Military Phone Numbers
Fort Carson Military Offices / Phones: Visit The Military Directory
Money
Banks & Financial Institutions
Armed Forces Bank
(Main Branch)
(719) 576-6601
Security Service
Federal Credit Union

1513 Wetzel Ave.
(719)576-6401
Personal Finances
Personal Financial Management Services:  The Financial Readiness Program   6303 Wetzel Ave.  (719) 526-4590
Check Cashing
Main Exchange will cash personal checks up to $300 a day & temp checks of up to $100 per day.
(719) 576-4000
ACS Soldier and Family Assistance Center (719) 526-5807
Fort Carson Tax Center (719) 524-1013
Pets
Veterinary Clinic 526-3803
Recreation
Bowling Alley 526-5542
Golf Course 526-4122
Golf Pro Shop 526-4102
Indoor Pool 526-3107
ITR (Rentals) 526-1993
ITR (Tickets) 526-5366
Outdoor Pool 526-4456
Outdoor Rec 526-5366
Library 526-2350
BOSS
(Better Opportunities for Single Soldiers)
524-2677
Shopping
Class Six Store
Bldg 1524
(719) 576-6531
Commissary: (719) 524-9800
Main Post Exchange: (719) 538-5737
Military Clothing Sales Store (in Mini Mall, Bldg. 1510 (719) 576-2586
Used Car Sales Facility (719) 526-2147
Spiritual Resources
Chapels Installation Chaplain (719) 526-5279
Wounded / Fallen Soldier Family Resources
Soldier and Family Assistance Center
(WTB Soldiers & their Families)
526-5807
Fallen Heroes Family Center
Survivor Outreach Services
526-2069
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Like Us on Facebook

Advertisement
NOV
29
NOV
30
DEC
1
DEC
2
DEC
3
DEC
4
DEC
5
DEC
6
DEC
7
DEC
8
DEC
9
DEC
10
DEC
11
DEC
12
Advertisement