Save this content for laterSave this content on your device for later, even while offline Sign in with FacebookSign in with your Facebook account Close

Boys' swimming state meet prelims results

May 19, 2017 Updated: May 19, 2017 at 10:18 pm
0

The first day of the boys' swimming and diving meets are in the books.

Below are the results from the preliminary races.

Class 5A

At Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, Thornton

Preliminaries

Event 1  200 Yard Medley Relay
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
Finals qualifiers 

1 Fossil Ridge  'A'                   1:33.73    1:31.63 
     1) Kovac, Danny 11               2) Pales, Josh 09              
     3) Ybarra, Sam 12                4) Malinin, Kris 12            
  2 Regis Jesuit  'A'                   1:35.80    1:31.87 
     1) Goodwin, William 10           2) Warren, Elijah 11           
     3) Coen, Ty 11                   4) Strepman, Alexander 12      
  3 Cherry Creek  'A'                   1:35.10    1:33.66 
     1) Sironen, Alexander 12         2) Strain, John 12             
     3) Bruce, Alex 11                4) Eckerman, Brendan 10        
  4 Highlands Ranch  'A'                1:35.69    1:35.10 
     1) Ruppel, Frank 12              2) Scherschel, Peyton 12       
     3) Griffin, Dominic 11           4) Hegemann, Austin 12         
  5 Broomfield  'A'                     1:34.63    1:36.22 
     1) Lierz, Harrison 09            2) Hahn, Jacob 12              
     3) Crump, Austin 12              4) Anderson, Sam 10            
  6 Fort Collins  'A'                   1:37.42    1:36.49 
     1) Gao, Lucius 10                2) Roth, Sam 11                
     3) Holter, Jack 12               4) Dragan, Alex 12             
  7 Ponderosa  'A'                      1:35.47    1:37.30 
     1) Nelson, John 12               2) Rast, Landon 11             
     3) Johnson, Connor 11            4) Sotebeer, Drew 11           
  8 Legacy  'A'                         1:38.46    1:38.02 
     1) Hamilton, Casey 11            2) Bradford, Daniel 12         
     3) Miller, Luke 09               4) Young, Alex 11              
 Consolation qualifiers
   9 Grandview  'A'                      1:38.95    1:38.36 
     1) Schweitzberger, Daniel 12     2) Dinkins, Darius 12          
     3) Lee, Ryan 10                  4) Wood, Cobi 10               
 10 Arapahoe  'A'                       1:36.61    1:38.69 
     1) Rowe, Josh 11                 2) Brewer, Ben 10              
     3) Redfearn, Merrill 11          4) Babbs, Connor 12            
 11 Fairview  'A'                       1:37.96    1:38.84 
     1) Phillips, John Paul 11        2) Yan, Cody 09                
     3) Li, Justin 12                 4) Felton, Joe 11              
 12 Boulder  'A'                        1:41.60    1:39.74 
     1) Kreidl, Max 09                2) Copeland, Isaac 12          
     3) Freeman, Grant 10             4) Maier, Henry 12             
 13 Ralston Valley  'A'                 1:40.09    1:39.79 
     1) Fox, Nicholas 10              2) Turner, Cody 10             
     3) Cowling, Samuel 11            4) Sweetman, Quinnlen 11       
 14 Smoky Hill  'A'                     1:39.53    1:40.08 
     1) Phillips, Tylen 11            2) Volkov, Aleks 12            
     3) Nguyen, Tam 12                4) Scott, Jordan 11            
 15 Lewis-Palmer  'A'                   1:41.27    1:40.40 
     1) Donahue, Breck 11             2) Snediker, Benjamin 10       
     3) Sawer, Nathaniel 12           4) Silverberg, Strydr 12       
 16 Denver South  'A'                   1:41.44    1:40.80 
     1) Smooke, Cameron 09            2) Bundy, Keegan 12            
     3) Heckmaster, Tom 11            4) Nahulu, Jared 11            
Alternates

 17 Mountain Range  'A'                 1:43.04    1:41.23 
     1) Austin, Lane                  2) Payan, Devon                
     3) Saenz, Tony                   4) Steeves, Nathan             
 18 Palmer  'A'                         1:44.61    1:41.52 
     1) Wallisch, William 12          2) Sturgeon, Charles 12        
     3) Conway, Jon-Ryan 12           4) Porter, Nathaniel 11        

Others

  19 Denver East  'A'                    1:44.73    1:41.65 
     1) Dellgren, Johan 10            2) Mitka, Jan 11               
     3) Lynch, John 12                4) Molavi, Abtin 12            
 20 Monarch  'A'                        1:43.30    1:42.38 
     1) Mak, Kyle 11                  2) Darr, Justin 10             
     3) Glenn, Ethan 10               4) Gutierrez, Rodrigo 09       
 21 Chatfield  'A'                      1:39.85    1:43.85 
     1) Crozier, Dean 10              2) Hart, Karsten 11            
     3) Marschall, Grant 09           4) Mueller, Brendan 11         
 22 Heritage  'A'                       1:45.36    1:44.24 
     1) Luoma, Gerritt 12             2) Dold, Zach 11               
     3) Ehm, Simeon 09                4) Hemphill, Clint 12          
 23 Thornton  'A'                       1:46.19    1:45.08 
     1) Essig, Drake                  2) Kassel, Joshua              
     3) Olson, Blake                  4) Johns, Jacob                
 24 Pomona  'A'                         1:47.86    1:45.28 
     1) Gaurmer, Garrett 10           2) Carlson, Seth 12            
     3) Meyer, Brycen 12              4) Wolfe, Chad 11              
 25 Lakewood  'A'                       1:42.95    1:45.70 
     1) McMaster, Duncan 12           2) Garcia, Isaac 10            
     3) Mitchell, Noah 11             4) Gordon, Charlie 09          
 26 Bear Creek  'A'                     1:43.62    1:45.99 
     1) Gatewood, Cameron 12          2) Lenneman, Matthew 12        
     3) Crabb, Reece 12               4) Freeman, Benjamin 10        
 27 Palisade/Grand J  'A'               1:43.89    1:46.00 
     1) Padyk, Aiden 10               2) Butzine, Noah 09            
     3) Cochran, Jason 11             4) Sweet, Tyler 12             
 28 Cherokee Trail  'A'                 1:44.16    1:46.60 
     1) McMechan, Jason 09            2) Devereaux, Logan 09         
     3) McNulla, Matthew 10           4) Rivera, Marcos 10           
 29 Greeley West  'A'                   1:44.63    1:47.27 
     1) Garbiso, Jeramy 11            2) Rutledge, Mike 12           
     3) Spooner, Owen 09              4) Sands, Wyatt 09             
 30 Fountain-Fort Ca  'A'               1:48.11    1:47.35 
     1) Bloyd, Brenan 12              2) Hazlett, Dahlton 11         
     3) Stevens, Mitchell 11          4) Palis, Daniel 11            
 31 Doherty  'A'                        1:48.20    1:49.02 
     1) Frisch, Gavin 12              2) Arnold, Brett 10            
     3) Ryan, Brandon 12              4) Williams, Matthias 11       
 32 Overland  'A'                       1:49.15    1:50.04 
     1) Schumacher, Wesley            2) Erickson, Carson            
     3) Kelly, Sean                   4) Palma, Ryan                 
 33 Rampart  'A'                        1:41.78    1:50.72 
     1) Kennedy, Trey 09              2) Wu, David 09                
     3) Aumiller, Nathan 09           4) Wilcox, Tyler 11            
 34 Hinkley  'A'                        1:47.83    1:54.15 
     1) Baughman, Elijah 11           2) Reagan, Danyion 11          
     3) Mondragon, Edgar 12           4) Fauser, Darrin 11           
 * Liberty  'A'                        1:41.64         DQ 
     1) McGuire, Matthew 12           2) Lenzmeier, Joshua 12        
     3) Sistare, Nathan 09            4) Legg, Troy 11               
  * Douglas County  'A'                 1:47.20         DQ 
     1) Gadeken, Ben 10               2) Fleury, Jordan 11           
     3) Claxton, Gavin 10             4) Lees, James 09              
  * Rocky Mountain  'A'                 1:44.01         DQ 
     1) Chudacoff, Jalen 12           2) Kessinger, Gerod 11         
     3) Randall, Logan 10             4) Nero, Carter 11             

 Event 2  200 Yard Freestyle
 Finals qualifiers 
   1 Eiber, Griffin         12 Arapahoe          1:43.36    1:38.45 
  2 Pierce, Quinton        11 Boulder           1:46.42    1:41.48 
  3 Dauksher, Richard      11 Fossil Ridge      1:45.36    1:41.93 
  4 Rock, Nathan           12 Boulder           1:44.55    1:42.73 
  5 Worlund, Lars          11 Fossil Ridge      1:45.52    1:42.76 
  6 Holter, Jack           12 Fort Collins      1:47.19    1:42.83 
  7 Fox, Nicholas          10 Ralston Valley    1:45.82    1:43.15 
  8 Wilton, Blake             Ponderosa         1:43.01    1:43.19 
Consolation qualifiers

   9 Phillips, Tylen        11 Smoky Hill        1:43.77    1:43.23 
 10 Jang, Joseph           11 Cherry Creek      1:44.53    1:43.44 
 11 Steinberg, Elliot      11 Regis Jesuit      1:48.37    1:43.79 
 12 Jones, Sam             11 Regis Jesuit      1:47.94    1:43.86 
 13 Phillips, John Paul    11 Fairview          1:47.35    1:44.02 
 14 Wuthrich, Jackson      11 Greeley West      1:45.05    1:44.20 
 15 Kenigsberg, Nathan     10 Greeley West      1:46.91    1:44.29 
 16 Leichner, Jacob        11 Highlands Ranch   1:47.64    1:44.55 
Alternates 

 17 Miller, Tj             11 Regis Jesuit      1:48.10    1:44.96 
 18 Gurley, Jackson        09 Regis Jesuit      1:48.35    1:44.97

Others

 19 Bradford, Daniel       12 Legacy            1:45.37    1:45.44 
 20 Wood, Cobi             10 Grandview         1:46.47    1:45.45 
 21 Hultgren, Lars         12 Cherry Creek      1:48.48    1:45.50 
 22 Griffin, Dominic       11 Highlands Ranch   1:47.16    1:45.53 
 23 Kruse, Sawyer          10 Rocky Mountain    1:47.38    1:45.62 
 24 Lenzmeier, Joshua      12 Liberty           1:45.87    1:45.76 
 25 Tobo, Connor           10 Highlands Ranch   1:47.74    1:46.07 
 26 Esayev, Daniel         12 Cherry Creek      1:47.57    1:46.64 
 27 Stephenson, Nick          Arapahoe          1:47.57    1:46.79 
 28 Burkhardt, Alexander   10 Smoky Hill        1:48.65    1:47.13 
 29 Olson, Blake              Thornton          1:47.34    1:47.26 
 30 Durden, Luke           11 Ponderosa         1:50.58    1:47.97 
 31 Cowling, Samuel        11 Ralston Valley    1:47.75    1:48.23 
 32 McMaster, Duncan       12 Lakewood          1:47.40    1:48.49 
 33 Wright, Jared          11 Rocky Mountain    1:49.01    1:48.78 
 34 Kinch, Kenobi          09 Regis Jesuit      1:49.61    1:48.96 
 35 Saenz, Tony               Mountain Range    1:48.37    1:49.01 
 36 Tomkowicz, Matthew     11 Ponderosa         1:49.37    1:49.44 
 37 Hunter, Max            11 Fort Collins      1:48.13    1:49.46 
 38 Snowberg, Blaise       12 Lakewood          1:48.91    1:50.45 
 39 Salvetti, Tommy        10 Cherry Creek      1:50.91    1:50.54 
 40 Esayev, Tony           10 Cherry Creek      1:50.72    1:50.76 
 41 Graff, Joey            11 Lewis-Palmer      1:50.99    1:50.98 
 42 St.Onge, Bodric        11 Broomfield        1:50.83    1:51.74 
  * Crump, Austin          12 Broomfield        1:47.72        DFS 

Event 3  200 Yard Individual Medley
Finals qualifiers
   1 Zarian, Michael        12 Fairview          1:51.86    1:48.24 
  2 Goodwin, William       10 Regis Jesuit      1:56.78    1:52.07 
  3 Ybarra, Sam            12 Fossil Ridge      1:58.72    1:52.83 
  4 Lierz, Harrison        09 Broomfield        1:53.27    1:54.31 
  5 Dragan, Alex           12 Fort Collins      1:56.36    1:54.49 
  6 Sturgeon, Charles      12 Palmer            1:58.67    1:54.81 
  7 Hamilton, Casey        11 Legacy            1:56.93    1:55.39 
  8 Eckerman, Brendan      10 Cherry Creek      1:57.21    1:55.42 
Consolation qualifiers 

   9 Ulrich, Joseph         10 Ponderosa         1:58.27    1:56.16 
 10 Weese, Cameron         12 Regis Jesuit      1:57.92    1:56.45 
 11 Pales, Josh            09 Fossil Ridge      1:57.39    1:56.88 
 12 Hanna, Lars            09 Cherry Creek      2:01.37    1:57.01 
 13 LI, Brandon            12 Cherry Creek      1:57.63    1:57.21 
 14 Olson, Gavin           10 Columbine         1:55.65    1:57.25 
 15 McCabe, Connor         11 Regis Jesuit      2:02.29    1:57.57 
 16 Leigh, Nathan          11 Hinkley           1:58.62    1:57.96 
Alternates

 17 Jackson, Bradley       12 Lakewood          1:57.50    1:58.04 
 18 Glover, Cole           10 Fossil Ridge      2:01.77    1:58.06 
Others 

  19 Kondratenko, Maxim     12 Fossil Ridge      2:02.81    1:58.92 
 20 Gao, Lucius            10 Fort Collins      2:00.89    1:59.70 
 21 Grewe, Matthew         10 Cherry Creek      2:04.89    2:00.52 
 22 Frisch, Gavin          12 Doherty           2:02.56    2:00.80 
 23 Cobb, Baylor           10 Greeley West      2:05.24    2:01.08 
 24 Henderson, Alex        11 Fossil Ridge      2:04.19    2:02.10 
 25 Miller, Luke           09 Legacy            2:02.40    2:02.11 
 26 Baldwin, Luke          10 Regis Jesuit      2:04.45    2:02.30 
 27 Howerton, Wyatt        09 Cherry Creek      2:05.41    2:02.37 
 28 Conrady, Christian     10 Fossil Ridge      2:05.11    2:02.42 
 29 Bartel, Zach           09 Fossil Ridge      2:04.59    2:02.67 
 30 Griffith, Jakob        10 Lewis-Palmer      2:03.46    2:03.02 
 31 Chupik, Ben            11 Rocky Mountain    2:00.91    2:03.03 
 32 Dellgren, Johan        10 Denver East       2:04.03    2:03.19 
 33 Pease, Brendon         11 Fort Collins      2:05.51    2:03.38 
 34 Lenneman, Matthew      12 Bear Creek        2:04.91    2:03.40 
 35 Kerscher, Will         09 Regis Jesuit      2:03.73    2:03.44 
 36 Heckmaster, Tom        11 Denver South      2:01.95    2:03.45 
 37 McMechan, Jason        09 Cherokee Trail    2:02.99    2:03.58 
 38 Scherschel, Chase      10 Highlands Ranch   2:04.23    2:03.82 
 39 Derthick, Spencer      11 Fairview          2:05.36    2:04.15 
 40 Rusakevich, Matthew    10 Cherry Creek      2:03.93    2:04.19 
 40 Garcia, Isaac          10 Lakewood          2:05.18    2:04.19 
 42 Rowe, Josh             11 Arapahoe          2:05.58    2:04.26 
 43 Piwko, Patrick         10 Smoky Hill        2:05.26    2:04.48 
 44 Volkov, Aleks          12 Smoky Hill        2:05.56    2:04.66 
 45 Mitchell, Noah         11 Lakewood          2:01.70    2:04.87 
 46 Perkins, Shaun         12 Highlands Ranch   2:03.94    2:05.15 
 47 Legg, Troy             11 Liberty           2:03.85    2:05.47 
 48 Davis, Ozzie           10 Boulder           2:05.63    2:06.62 
 49 Glance, Christopher    11 Arapahoe          2:05.65    2:10.07 

Event 4  50 Yard Freestyle
Finals qualifiers  
   1 Bundy, Keegan          12 Denver South        20.97      21.10 
  2 Alkaff, Shamzi         12 Fossil Ridge        21.27      21.12 
  2 Malinin, Kris          12 Fossil Ridge        21.71      21.12 
  4 Warren, Elijah         11 Regis Jesuit        21.83      21.16 
  5 Li, Justin             12 Fairview            21.61      21.22 
  6 Geraghty, Matt         11 Fossil Ridge        21.75      21.44 
  7 Studebaker, Jack       12 Boulder             22.22      21.54 
  8 Griffith, David        11 Hinkley             21.87      21.56 
Consolation qualifiers 

   9 Strepman, Alexander    12 Regis Jesuit        22.66     J21.56 
 10 Sironen, Alexander     12 Cherry Creek        21.92      21.62 
 11 Hegemann, Austin       12 Highlands Ranch     21.96      21.64 
 12 Martin, Walker         12 Fairview            22.79      21.74 
 13 Austin, Lane              Mountain Range      21.88      21.83 
 13 Orie, Nick             11 Lewis-Palmer        22.86      21.83 
 15 Miller, Jack           10 Rocky Mountain      21.92      21.85 
 15 Von Riesemann, Trevor  12 Cherry Creek        22.88      21.85 
Alternates

 17 Newland, Travis        12 Palisade/Grand J    22.60      22.02 
 18 Scherschel, Peyton     12 Highlands Ranch     22.09      22.07 
 Others  

 19 Winsor, Jack           11 Cherry Creek        22.90      22.08 
 20 Day, Joseph            12 Lewis-Palmer        22.53      22.11 
 21 Evanitz, Jackson       11 Rampart             21.85      22.12 
 21 Bensen, Daniel         09 Arapahoe            22.38      22.12 
 21 Scott, Jordan          11 Smoky Hill          22.58      22.12 
 21 Morris, Joe            11 Cherry Creek        22.61      22.12 
 25 Renfrow, Lochlainn     12 Fairview            22.88      22.14 
 26 Felton, Joe            11 Fairview            22.21      22.16 
 27 Baldwin, Alex          12 Regis Jesuit        23.00      22.20 
 28 Davis, Ryan            11 Broomfield          22.31      22.22 
 29 Turner, Cody           10 Ralston Valley      22.16      22.27 
 29 Pendergast, Mason      11 Boulder             22.06      22.27 
 31 Hauge, Brooks          11 Regis Jesuit        22.86      22.29 
 31 Brown, Will            11 Fairview            22.79      22.29 
 33 Thompson, Alec         12 Cherry Creek        22.92      22.32 
 34 Miller, Nathan         11 Legacy              22.72      22.34 
 35 Williams, Knox         09 Fort Collins        22.40      22.35 
 36 Johnson, Xander        11 Fossil Ridge        22.90      22.44 
 37 Holman, Trevor         11 Cherokee Trail      22.48      22.46 
 38 Stapleton, Luke        09 Boulder             22.81      22.47 
 39 Benke, Evan            12 Regis Jesuit        22.81      22.48 
 40 Martinez, Gabe         11 Fort Collins        22.28      22.54 
 41 Gunaydin, Nice         11 Palisade/Grand J    22.67      22.56 
 42 Maier, Henry           12 Boulder             22.62      22.63 
 43 Webb, Cameron          12 Cherokee Trail      22.80      22.67 
 44 Babbs, Connor          12 Arapahoe            22.59      22.69 
 45 Roach, Sam             11 Cherry Creek        22.95      22.70 
 45 Nelson, John           12 Ponderosa           22.72      22.70 
 47 Kelly, Sean               Overland            22.74      22.74 
 47 Snediker, Benjamin     10 Lewis-Palmer        22.79      22.74 
 49 Ferrera, Alan          12 Monarch             22.51      22.76 
 50 Nero, Carter           11 Rocky Mountain      22.98      22.84 
 51 Sotebeer, Drew         11 Ponderosa           22.73      22.86 
 52 Hemphill, Clint        12 Heritage            22.87      22.91 
 53 Fano, Breyden          12 Fairview            22.97      22.95 
 54 Gutierrez, Rodrigo     09 Monarch             22.88      22.98 
 54 Yoo, Michael           12 Fossil Ridge        22.90      22.98 
 56 Lenz, Liam             09 Ponderosa           22.76      22.99 
 57 Stafford, Lucas        11 Cherry Creek        23.00      23.05 
 57 Masinter, August       11 Highlands Ranch     22.95      23.05 
 59 Walsh, Mickey          11 Lakewood            22.94      23.06 
 60 Schmidt, Jonah         10 Highlands Ranch     23.00      23.08 
 61 Young, Alex            11 Legacy              22.83      23.09 
 62 Kenigsberg, Matthew    12 Greeley West        22.81      23.13 
 63 Hahn, Jacob            12 Broomfield          22.79      23.14 
 64 Barshay, Jacob         09 Regis Jesuit        23.00      23.17 
 65 Gatewood, Cameron      12 Bear Creek          22.90      23.34 
 66 Gordon, Charlie        09 Lakewood            22.92      23.63 
  * Mantych, Luke          11 Ralston Valley      22.84        DFS 

Event 6  100 Yard Butterfly
Finals qualifiers

   1 Zarian, Michael        12 Fairview            49.15      47.75 
  2 Kovac, Danny           11 Fossil Ridge        49.57      48.19 
  3 Coen, Ty               11 Regis Jesuit        50.36      48.54 
  4 Ybarra, Sam            12 Fossil Ridge        52.27      50.36 
  5 Wilton, Blake             Ponderosa           49.24      50.54 
  6 Crump, Austin          12 Broomfield          52.92      50.88 
  7 Sironen, Alexander     12 Cherry Creek        52.29      51.21 
  8 Holter, Jack           12 Fort Collins        52.72      51.37 
Consolation qualifiers 

   9 Phillips, Tylen        11 Smoky Hill          51.55      51.41 
 10 Ruppel, Frank          12 Highlands Ranch     52.15      51.87 
 11 Olson, Blake              Thornton            52.73      52.42 
 12 Bruce, Alex            11 Cherry Creek        52.66      52.43 
 13 Johnson, Connor        11 Ponderosa           53.12      52.61 
 14 Sawer, Nathaniel       12 Lewis-Palmer        55.54      52.72 
 15 Miller, Jack           10 Rocky Mountain      52.86      52.76 
 16 Day, Joseph            12 Lewis-Palmer        53.85      52.88 
Alternates 

 17 Ulrich, Joseph         10 Ponderosa           53.01      52.89 
 18 Thompson, Alec         12 Cherry Creek        55.25      53.01 
Others

 19 Glover, Cole           10 Fossil Ridge        53.93      53.03 
 20 LI, Brandon            12 Cherry Creek        52.42      53.05 
 21 Mak, Kyle              11 Monarch             53.18      53.14 
 22 Martinez, Gabe         11 Fort Collins        54.13      53.23 
 23 Clouatre, Jack         10 Regis Jesuit        53.67      53.24 
 24 Freeman, Grant         10 Boulder             54.49      53.29 
 25 Lynch, John            12 Denver East         54.39      53.32 
 26 Miller, Tj             11 Regis Jesuit        54.24      53.34 
 27 Luoma, Gerritt         12 Heritage            55.47      53.41 
 28 Dinkins, Darius        12 Grandview           52.90      53.48 
 29 Hoffman, Andy          12 Regis Jesuit        53.65      53.60 
 30 Roth, Sam              11 Fort Collins        54.88      53.73 
 31 Tomkowicz, Matthew     11 Ponderosa           54.11      53.76 
 32 McAninch, Chris        11 Regis Jesuit        54.59      54.55 
 33 Redfearn, Merrill      11 Arapahoe            55.61      54.62 
 34 Tanner, Aiden          12 Regis Jesuit        55.75      54.71 
 35 Sweet, Tyler           12 Palisade/Grand J    54.25      54.76 
 36 Zhang, Wentao          09 Highlands Ranch     54.52      54.98 
 37 Hunter, Max            11 Fort Collins        54.84      55.05 
 38 Kreidl, Max            09 Boulder             55.43      55.08 
 38 Heckmaster, Tom        11 Denver South        53.75      55.08 
 40 Black, Joey            10 Liberty             55.80      55.20 
 41 Miller, Luke           09 Legacy              54.98      55.32 
 42 Zoellner, Sean         09 Regis Jesuit        55.23      55.40 
 43 Hauge, Brooks          11 Regis Jesuit        55.39      55.51 
 44 Williams, Knox         09 Fort Collins        54.17      55.68 
 45 McNulla, Matthew       10 Cherokee Trail      55.19      55.72 
 46 Rusakevich, Matthew    10 Cherry Creek        55.55      55.78 
 47 Henry, Bryce           11 Fossil Ridge        55.83      56.04 
 48 Maier, Henry           12 Boulder             55.95      56.16 
 49 Hampton, Drake         10 Arapahoe            55.90      56.52 
 50 Chen, Aaron            09 Regis Jesuit        55.86      56.54 
 51 Slade, Matt            11 Boulder             55.57      56.70 
 52 Nguyen, Tam            12 Smoky Hill          55.60      57.36 
  * Shyrock, Isaac         11 Rampart             55.06        DFS 
  * Bennett, Andrew        11 Rampart             55.35        DFS 

 Event 7  100 Yard Freestyle
Finals qualifiers
  1 Eiber, Griffin         12 Arapahoe            46.66      45.00 
  2 Geraghty, Matt         11 Fossil Ridge        46.86      46.29 
  3 Bundy, Keegan          12 Denver South        45.90      46.36 
  4 Li, Justin             12 Fairview            47.33      46.45 
  5 Alkaff, Shamzi         12 Fossil Ridge        47.50      46.48 
  6 Malinin, Kris          12 Fossil Ridge        47.93      47.04 
  7 Jones, Sam             11 Regis Jesuit        49.53      47.22 
  8 Hegemann, Austin       12 Highlands Ranch     48.36      47.39 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Martin, Walker         12 Fairview            48.88      47.49 
 10 Griffith, David        11 Hinkley             48.24      47.50 
 11 Orie, Nick             11 Lewis-Palmer        49.35      47.55 
 12 Leichner, Jacob        11 Highlands Ranch     48.54      47.68 
 13 Renfrow, Lochlainn     12 Fairview            49.91      47.86 
 14 Studebaker, Jack       12 Boulder             48.99      47.88 
 15 Bloyd, Brenan          12 Fountain-Fort Ca    48.54      47.91 
 16 Donahue, Breck         11 Lewis-Palmer        48.85      47.97 
Alternates
 17 Morris, Joe            11 Cherry Creek        49.02     J47.97 
 18 Strepman, Alexander    12 Regis Jesuit        49.23      47.98 
Others
  19 Bensen, Daniel         09 Arapahoe            48.72      48.02 
 20 Strain, John           12 Cherry Creek        49.36      48.03 
 21 Scott, Jordan          11 Smoky Hill          48.58      48.47 
 22 Esayev, Daniel         12 Cherry Creek        49.26      48.77 
 23 Benke, Evan            12 Regis Jesuit        49.75      48.78 
 24 Felton, Joe            11 Fairview            49.95      48.82 
 25 Turner, Cody           10 Ralston Valley      48.47      48.83 
 26 Stapleton, Luke        09 Boulder             49.53      48.95 
 27 Brown, Will            11 Fairview            49.51      49.02 
 28 Gunaydin, Nice         11 Palisade/Grand J    49.16      49.05 
 29 Evanitz, Jackson       11 Rampart             49.32      49.06 
 30 Durden, Luke           11 Ponderosa           49.66      49.20 
 31 Ferrera, Alan          12 Monarch             49.07      49.37 
 32 Chappell, Sasha        11 Fossil Ridge        49.86      49.49 
 33 George, Christopher    10 Fairview            49.61      49.51 
 34 Fano, Breyden          12 Fairview            49.65      49.54 
 35 Anderson, Sam          10 Broomfield          49.05      49.56 
 35 Brewer, Ben            10 Arapahoe            49.59      49.56 
 37 Masinter, August       11 Highlands Ranch     49.92      49.70 
 38 Schulze, Gabe          12 Regis Jesuit        49.80      50.11 
 39 Gatewood, Cameron      12 Bear Creek          49.89      50.14 
 40 Holman, Trevor         11 Cherokee Trail      49.84      50.39 
 41 Hahn, Sam              10 Broomfield          49.74      50.81 
 42 DeGraaf, Bradley       12 Columbine           49.60      50.91 

Event 8  500 Yard Freestyle
Finals qualifiers
  1 Rock, Nathan           12 Boulder           4:41.82    4:35.30 
  2 Pierce, Quinton        11 Boulder           4:49.40    4:35.53 
  3 Lierz, Harrison        09 Broomfield        4:39.10    4:40.19 
  4 Dauksher, Richard      11 Fossil Ridge      4:46.06    4:40.92 
  5 Fox, Nicholas          10 Ralston Valley    4:57.55    4:43.67 
  6 Kenigsberg, Nathan     10 Greeley West      4:53.68    4:43.90 
  7 Bradford, Daniel       12 Legacy            4:44.41    4:44.10 
  8 Steinberg, Elliot      11 Regis Jesuit      4:54.67    4:44.11 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Tobo, Connor           10 Highlands Ranch   4:52.20    4:44.45 
 10 Jang, Joseph           11 Cherry Creek      4:48.93    4:45.58 
 11 Worlund, Lars          11 Fossil Ridge      4:58.63    4:46.20 
 12 Tinucci, Jeremy        12 Highlands Ranch   4:53.57    4:46.72 
 13 Griffin, Dominic       11 Highlands Ranch   4:54.37    4:48.48 
 14 McCabe, Connor         11 Regis Jesuit      4:59.63    4:49.38 
 15 Jackson, Bradley       12 Lakewood          4:48.71    4:49.99 
 16 Crozier, Dean          10 Chatfield         4:51.11    4:50.60 
Alternatives
 17 Hanna, Lars            09 Cherry Creek      4:55.81    4:50.63 
 18 Gurley, Jackson        09 Regis Jesuit      4:57.28    4:50.99  
Others
 19 Garcia, Isaac          10 Lakewood          5:01.71    4:51.15 
 20 Carr, Sean             09 Regis Jesuit      5:05.84    4:52.26 
 21 Wood, Cobi             10 Grandview         4:56.03    4:52.50 
 22 Snowberg, Blaise       12 Lakewood          4:52.46    4:54.20 
 23 Wuthrich, Jackson      11 Greeley West      4:51.70    4:54.66 
 24 Smooke, Cameron        09 Denver South      4:51.65    4:55.63 
 25 Wright, Jared          11 Rocky Mountain    5:03.01    4:55.95 
 26 Saenz, Tony               Mountain Range    4:56.79    4:56.94 
 27 Graff, Joey            11 Lewis-Palmer      5:02.77    4:56.97 
 28 Kopec, Braden          10 Highlands Ranch   5:03.97    4:57.15 
 29 Mason, Cole            10 Fossil Ridge      5:02.11    4:57.22 
 30 Burkhardt, Alexander   10 Smoky Hill        4:57.41    4:57.59 
 31 Chupik, Ben            11 Rocky Mountain    4:57.99    4:57.78 
 32 Nielsen, Alex          12 Legacy            5:04.49    4:58.86 
 33 McAninch, Chris        11 Regis Jesuit      5:00.57    4:59.14 
 34 Hultgren, Lars         12 Cherry Creek      4:59.91    4:59.43 
 35 Almeraz, Carlos        10 Smoky Hill        5:02.16    5:00.06 
 36 Strid, Logan           09 Smoky Hill        5:02.83    5:00.35 
 37 Filion, Tanner         10 Monarch           5:05.78    5:03.28 
 38 Kinch, Kenobi          09 Regis Jesuit      5:06.33    5:03.90 
 39 Giesen, Jack           09 Arapahoe          5:06.26    5:04.76 
 40 Randall, Logan         10 Rocky Mountain    5:03.84    5:04.88 
 41 O'Grady, Jaron         09 Cherry Creek      5:06.45    5:04.92 
 42 Jensen, Scotty         09 Fossil Ridge      5:00.78    5:05.17 
 43 Webb, Cameron          12 Cherokee Trail    5:04.92    5:05.35 
 44 Perkins, Shaun         12 Highlands Ranch   5:01.43    5:07.30 
 45 Burks, Spencer         09 Regis Jesuit      5:06.90    5:07.35 
 46 Reeder, Scott          09 Rampart           5:06.28    5:07.38 
 47 Kennedy, Trey          09 Rampart           5:06.51    5:10.98 

Event 9  200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Finals qualifiers
  1 Highlands Ranch  'A'                1:27.35    1:26.69 
     1) Scherschel, Peyton 12         2) Ruppel, Frank 12            
     3) Hegemann, Austin 12           4) Leichner, Jacob 11          
  2 Regis Jesuit  'A'                   1:29.79    1:27.25 
     1) Benke, Evan 12                2) Baldwin, Alex 12            
     3) Jones, Sam 11                 4) Miller, Tj 11               
  3 Cherry Creek  'A'                   1:27.95    1:27.33 
     1) Sironen, Alexander 12         2) Winsor, Jack 11             
     3) Esayev, Daniel 12             4) Jang, Joseph 11             
  4 Fort Collins  'A'                   1:28.75    1:27.54 
     1) Williams, Knox 09             2) Martinez, Gabe 11           
     3) Holter, Jack 12               4) Dragan, Alex 12             
  5 Lewis-Palmer  'A'                   1:31.31    1:27.55 
     1) Orie, Nick 11                 2) Day, Joseph 12              
     3) Silverberg, Strydr 12         4) Snediker, Benjamin 10       
  6 Ponderosa  'A'                      1:27.88    1:27.62 
     1) Wilton, Blake                 2) Sotebeer, Drew 11           
     3) Nelson, John 12               4) Ulrich, Joseph 10           
  7 Boulder  'A'                        1:28.70    1:28.68 
     1) Pendergast, Mason 11          2) Stapleton, Luke 09          
     3) Studebaker, Jack 12           4) Maier, Henry 12             
  8 Broomfield  'A'                     1:27.35    1:28.99 
     1) Hahn, Jacob 12                2) Hudson, Zach 12             
     3) Anderson, Sam 10              4) Davis, Ryan 11              
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Palisade/Grand J  'A'               1:32.07    1:29.45 
     1) Newland, Travis 12            2) Cochran, Jason 11           
     3) Gunaydin, Nice 11             4) Sweet, Tyler 12             
 10 Greeley West  'A'                   1:32.95    1:30.77 
     1) Kenigsberg, Nathan 10         2) Kenigsberg, Matthew 12      
     3) Rutledge, Mike 12             4) Wuthrich, Jackson 11        
 11 Denver South  'A'                   1:30.21    1:30.94 
     1) Heckmaster, Tom 11            2) Smooke, Cameron 09          
     3) Nahulu, Jared 11              4) Bundy, Keegan 12            
 12 Grandview  'A'                      1:33.41    1:31.35 
     1) Schweitzberger, Daniel 12     2) Dinkins, Darius 12          
     3) Matheson, Jay 12              4) Lee, Ryan 10                
 13 Legacy  'A'                         1:31.14    1:31.81 
     1) Young, Alex 11                2) Coringrato, Nicolas 09      
     3) Duncan, Riley 12              4) Miller, Nathan 11           
 14 Denver East  'A'                    1:33.68    1:32.23 
     1) Aro, Jonathan 11              2) Molavi, Abtin 12            
     3) Lauth, Ryer 10                4) Beaty, Ethan 10             
 15 Cherokee Trail  'A'                 1:32.31    1:32.34 
     1) Yates, Justin 11              2) Devereaux, Logan 09         
     3) Holman, Trevor 11             4) Webb, Cameron 12            
 16 Smoky Hill  'A'                     1:32.59    1:32.85 
     1) Iverson, Garrett 10           2) Nguyen, Tam 12              
     3) Volkov, Aleks 12              4) Burkhardt, Alexander 10     
Alternates
17 Chatfield  'A'                      1:35.17    1:33.98 
     1) Stacey, Jeff 09               2) Bunevich, Garrett 11        
     3) Mueller, Brendan 11           4) Marschall, Grant 09         
 18 Fountain-Fort Ca  'A'               1:35.46    1:34.07 
     1) Bloyd, Brenan 12              2) Hazlett, Dahlton 11         
     3) Brown, Johnathan 10           4) Palis, Daniel 11             
Others
 19 Ralston Valley  'A'                 1:34.03    1:34.89 
     1) Cowling, Samuel 11            2) Johnson, Nohl 09            
     3) Powell, Carl 12               4) Sweetman, Quinnlen 11       
 20 Thornton  'A'                       1:35.74    1:35.20 
     1) Johns, Jacob                  2) Harveson, Cullen            
     3) Leialoha, Caleb               4) Kassel, Joshua              
 21 Columbine  'A'                      1:35.99    1:36.03 
     1) DeGraaf, Bradley 12           2) Olson, Gavin 10             
     3) Buethe, John 11               4) Castilow, Sam 12            
 22 Liberty  'A'                        1:34.96    1:36.68 
     1) Sistare, Nathan 09            2) McGuire, Matthew 12         
     3) Owen, Wyatt 11                4) Black, Joey 10              
 23 Doherty  'A'                        1:34.78    1:36.82 
     1) Adams, Keaton 11              2) Arnold, Brett 10            
     3) Ryan, Brandon 12              4) Elison, Colin 12            
 24 Pomona  'A'                         1:35.83    1:37.55 
     1) Meyer, Keegan 10              2) McGarvey, Ryan 12           
     3) Gaurmer, Garrett 10           4) Meyer, Brycen 12            
 25 Hinkley  'A'                        1:34.14    1:39.09 
     1) Reagan, Danyion 11            2) Dyk, Chris 10               
     3) Cheeks, Isaiah 11             4) Leigh, Nathan 11            
 -- Heritage  'A'                       1:35.10         DQ 
     1) Kelley, Nicholas 10           2) Luoma, Gerritt 12           
     3) Serocki, John 09              4) Hemphill, Clint 12          
 -- Palmer  'A'                         1:35.35         DQ 
     1) Sturgeon, Charles 12          2) Conway, Jon-Ryan 12         
     3) Porter, Nathaniel 11          4) Wallisch, William 12        

Event 10  100 Yard Backstroke
Finals qualifiers
  1 Kovac, Danny           11 Fossil Ridge        49.92      49.05 
  2 Olson, Gavin           10 Columbine           49.58      49.92 
  3 Coen, Ty               11 Regis Jesuit        52.07      49.99 
  4 Hamilton, Casey        11 Legacy              51.62      51.45 
  5 Gao, Lucius            10 Fort Collins        52.38      51.69 
  6 Kruse, Sawyer          10 Rocky Mountain      53.51      51.94 
  7 Bruce, Alex            11 Cherry Creek        53.34      52.03 
  8 Ruppel, Frank          12 Highlands Ranch     53.78      52.56 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Phillips, John Paul    11 Fairview            54.12      52.66 
 10 Mak, Kyle              11 Monarch             53.75      52.79 
 11 Kondratenko, Maxim     12 Fossil Ridge        54.15      53.19 
 12 Sawer, Nathaniel       12 Lewis-Palmer        54.35      53.29 
 13 Austin, Lane              Mountain Range      53.07      53.64 
 14 Van Law, Trevor        10 Highlands Ranch     53.92      53.68 
 15 Schweitzberger, Danie  12 Grandview           54.18      53.86 
 16 Clouatre, Jack         10 Regis Jesuit        55.69      53.94 
Alternates
 17 Crozier, Dean          10 Chatfield           54.23      54.17 
 18 Hayes, Collin          11 Arapahoe            55.51      54.19  
Others
 19 Johnson, Connor        11 Ponderosa           54.29      54.29 
 20 Newland, Travis        12 Palisade/Grand J    54.11      54.38 
 21 Freeman, Grant         10 Boulder             56.19      54.52 
 22 Frisch, Gavin          12 Doherty             55.63      54.59 
 23 Kough, Thomas          12 Cherry Creek        56.18      54.61 
 24 Rowe, Josh             11 Arapahoe            54.45      54.69 
 24 Bloyd, Brenan          12 Fountain-Fort Ca    56.03      54.69 
 26 Zoellner, Sean         09 Regis Jesuit        54.94      54.80 
 27 Grewe, Matthew         10 Cherry Creek        55.89      54.88 
 28 McMechan, Jason        09 Cherokee Trail      55.36      54.94 
 29 Dellgren, Johan        10 Denver East         55.87      54.96 
 30 Howerton, Wyatt        09 Cherry Creek        55.51      54.97 
 31 Donahue, Breck         11 Lewis-Palmer        54.69      54.98 
 32 Kreidl, Max            09 Boulder             55.87      55.14 
 33 Griffin, Nathan        09 Ponderosa           56.51      55.21 
 34 Reiff, Joseph          11 Cherry Creek        56.94      55.51 
 35 Tinucci, Jeremy        12 Highlands Ranch     56.32      55.75 
 36 Russell, Jake          09 Cherry Creek        56.53      55.76 
 37 McMaster, Duncan       12 Lakewood            56.05      55.77 
 38 Lynch, John            12 Denver East         56.61      55.84 
 39 Bolles, Brad           09 Fairview            56.20      55.97 
 40 Davis, Ryan            11 Broomfield          56.27      55.99 
 41 Pease, Brendon         11 Fort Collins        56.22      56.05 
 42 Smooke, Cameron        09 Denver South        55.23      56.25 
 43 Hahn, Sam              10 Broomfield          55.35      56.42 
 44 Chen, Aaron            09 Regis Jesuit        56.33      56.78 
 45 Nelson, John           12 Ponderosa           55.49      56.84 
 46 Meeks, Tanner          10 Cherokee Trail      56.91      57.07 
 47 Carr, Sean             09 Regis Jesuit        56.90      57.69  
 * Pfahnl, Arnold         11 Fossil Ridge        56.84        DFS 

Event 11  100 Yard Breaststroke
Finals qualifiers
  1 Warren, Elijah         11 Regis Jesuit        58.26      55.62 
  2 Lenzmeier, Joshua      12 Liberty             57.14      55.68 
  3 Strain, John           12 Cherry Creek        59.32      57.30 
  4 Pales, Josh            09 Fossil Ridge        58.18      57.71 
  5 Sturgeon, Charles      12 Palmer              58.17      57.78 
  6 Goodwin, William       10 Regis Jesuit        59.58      57.79 
  7 Smith, Spencer         10 Cherry Creek      1:02.05      58.07 
  8 Weese, Cameron         12 Regis Jesuit      1:00.12      58.19 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Houchin, Brennon       12 Fossil Ridge      1:00.50      58.27 
 10 Scherschel, Peyton     12 Highlands Ranch   1:00.11      58.56 
 11 Eckerman, Brendan      10 Cherry Creek      1:00.33      58.64 
 12 Dragan, Alex           12 Fort Collins        59.66      58.90 
 13 Schmidt, Jonah         10 Highlands Ranch     59.39     J59.43 
 14 Mallory, William       11 Highlands Ranch   1:03.51     J59.77 
 15 Henderson, Alex        11 Fossil Ridge      1:01.88     J59.80 
 16 Dinkins, Darius        12 Grandview         1:00.18     J59.93 
Alternates
 17 Legg, Troy             11 Liberty           1:03.87   J1:00.26 
 18 Roth, Sam              11 Fort Collins      1:02.62   J1:00.56 
Others
 19 Rast, Landon           11 Ponderosa         1:00.05     J59.27 
 20 Stephenson, Nick          Arapahoe          1:01.79    1:01.66 
 21 Baldwin, Luke          10 Regis Jesuit      1:02.93    1:01.84 
 22 Brewer, Ben            10 Arapahoe          1:01.09    1:01.87 
 23 Gallegos, Mateo        10 Cherry Creek      1:03.21    1:02.08 
 24 Cobb, Baylor           10 Greeley West      1:03.26    1:02.13 
 25 Lenneman, Matthew      12 Bear Creek        1:02.50    1:02.16 
 26 Bartel, Zach           09 Fossil Ridge      1:03.61    1:02.21 
 27 Zhang, Wentao          09 Highlands Ranch   1:02.38    1:02.30 
 28 Mottram, Billy         10 Regis Jesuit      1:02.44    1:02.42 
 29 Snediker, Benjamin     10 Lewis-Palmer      1:02.96    1:02.50 
 30 Leigh, Nathan          11 Hinkley           1:02.46    1:02.51 
 31 Davis, Ozzie           10 Boulder           1:02.56    1:02.56 
 32 Crouch, Henry          10 Boulder           1:03.17    1:02.82 
 33 Salvetti, Daniel       10 Cherry Creek      1:02.09    1:02.85 
 34 Yan, Cody              09 Fairview          1:03.42    1:03.18 
 35 Kerscher, Will         09 Regis Jesuit      1:03.42    1:03.28 
 36 Scherschel, Chase      10 Highlands Ranch   1:03.59    1:03.38 
 37 Wolfe, Chad            11 Pomona            1:02.11    1:03.40 
 38 Carlson, Seth          12 Pomona            1:02.43    1:03.42 
 39 Dold, Zach             11 Heritage          1:02.56    1:03.62 
 40 Mitchell, Noah         11 Lakewood          1:01.92    1:03.72 
 41 Watkins, Mitchell      10 Cherry Creek      1:04.00    1:04.03 
 42 Thornton, Josh         11 Fossil Ridge      1:03.78    1:04.33 
 43 Hahn, Jacob            12 Broomfield        1:03.14    1:04.47 
 44 Levi, Shane            12 Cherry Creek      1:03.39    1:04.89 
 -- Henden, Max            11 Cherry Creek      1:03.60         DQ 
 -- Bennett, Andrew        11 Rampart             59.85        DFS 
 -- Berdahl, Jack          09 Arapahoe            59.19        DFS 


 Event 12  400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 Finals qualifiers 
   1 Fossil Ridge  'A'                   3:06.66    3:05.06 
     1) Geraghty, Matt 11             2) Dauksher, Richard 11        
     3) Kovac, Danny 11               4) Ybarra, Sam 12              
  2 Regis Jesuit  'A'                   3:16.18    3:06.97 
     1) Coen, Ty 11                   2) Miller, Tj 11               
     3) Goodwin, William 10           4) Jones, Sam 11               
  3 Cherry Creek  'A'                   3:12.57    3:08.59 
     1) Bruce, Alex 11                2) Jang, Joseph 11             
     3) Strain, John 12               4) Eckerman, Brendan 10        
  4 Fairview  'A'                       3:14.06    3:08.90 
     1) Zarian, Michael 12            2) Martin, Walker 12           
     3) Renfrow, Lochlainn 12         4) Li, Justin 12               
  5 Broomfield  'A'                     3:09.05    3:09.33 
     1) Anderson, Sam 10              2) Davis, Ryan 11              
     3) Lierz, Harrison 09            4) Crump, Austin 12            
  6 Boulder  'A'                        3:14.36    3:10.36 
     1) Studebaker, Jack 12           2) Pierce, Quinton 11          
     3) Stapleton, Luke 09            4) Rock, Nathan 12             
  7 Arapahoe  'A'                       3:13.24    3:11.00 
     1) Hayes, Collin 11              2) Eiber, Griffin 12           
     3) Bensen, Daniel 09             4) Redfearn, Merrill 11        
  8 Lewis-Palmer  'A'                   3:17.36    3:11.34 
     1) Day, Joseph 12                2) Donahue, Breck 11           
     3) Sawer, Nathaniel 12           4) Orie, Nick 11               
Consolation qualifiers 

   9 Ponderosa  'A'                      3:14.93    3:12.38 
     1) Wilton, Blake                 2) Tomkowicz, Matthew 11       
     3) Durden, Luke 11               4) Ulrich, Joseph 10           
 10 Highlands Ranch  'A'                3:15.62    3:12.65 
     1) Griffin, Dominic 11           2) Tinucci, Jeremy 12          
     3) Tobo, Connor 10               4) Leichner, Jacob 11          
 11 Legacy  'A'                         3:17.87    3:13.87 
     1) Bradford, Daniel 12           2) Miller, Luke 09             
     3) Miller, Nathan 11             4) Hamilton, Casey 11          
 12 Smoky Hill  'A'                     3:18.49    3:16.04 
     1) Phillips, Tylen 11            2) Scott, Jordan 11            
     3) Burkhardt, Alexander 10       4) Strid, Logan 09             
 13 Rocky Mountain  'A'                 3:19.42    3:16.57 
     1) Miller, Jack 10               2) Chupik, Ben 11              
     3) Wright, Jared 11              4) Kruse, Sawyer 10            
 14 Palisade/Grand J  'A'               3:19.55    3:17.20 
     1) Sweet, Tyler 12               2) Butzine, Noah 09            
     3) Gunaydin, Nice 11             4) Newland, Travis 12          
 15 Ralston Valley  'A'                 3:18.47    3:17.29 
     1) Fox, Nicholas 10              2) Cowling, Samuel 11          
     3) Sweetman, Quinnlen 11         4) Turner, Cody 10             
 16 Greeley West  'A'                   3:23.15    3:17.60 
     1) Kenigsberg, Nathan 10         2) Kenigsberg, Matthew 12      
     3) Cobb, Baylor 10               4) Wuthrich, Jackson 11        
 Alternates
  17 Denver East  'A'                    3:24.94    3:18.55 
     1) Dellgren, Johan 10            2) Molavi, Abtin 12            
     3) Aro, Jonathan 11              4) Lynch, John 12              
 18 Fort Collins  'A'                   3:22.91    3:20.39 
     1) Gao, Lucius 10                2) Roth, Sam 11                
     3) Pease, Brendon 11             4) Hunter, Max 11              
Others
  19 Grandview  'A'                      3:20.95    3:20.40 
     1) Matheson, Jay 12              2) Wood, Cobi 10               
     3) Lee, Ryan 10                  4) Schweitzberger, Daniel 12   
 20 Heritage  'A'                       3:27.34    3:22.10 
     1) Kelley, Nicholas 10           2) Hemphill, Clint 12          
     3) Pisack, Brodie 12             4) Luoma, Gerritt 12           
 21 Monarch  'A'                        3:23.04    3:22.27 
     1) Gutierrez, Rodrigo 09         2) Johnson, Nathan 12          
     3) Ferrera, Alan 12              4) Mak, Kyle 11                
 22 Liberty  'A'                        3:27.79    3:25.52 
     1) Black, Joey 10                2) Sistare, Nathan 09          
     3) Legg, Troy 11                 4) Lenzmeier, Joshua 12        
 23 Cherokee Trail  'A'                 3:26.92    3:26.20 
     1) Meeks, Tanner 10              2) Yates, Justin 11            
     3) McMechan, Jason 09            4) Webb, Cameron 12            
 24 Thornton  'A'                       3:34.54    3:26.64 
     1) Kassel, Joshua                2) Harveson, Cullen            
     3) Johns, Jacob                  4) Olson, Blake                
 25 Chatfield  'A'                      3:29.07    3:26.92 
     1) Stacey, Jeff 09               2) Bunevich, Garrett 11        
     3) Mueller, Brendan 11           4) Marschall, Grant 09         
 26 Bear Creek  'A'                     3:27.75    3:27.57 
     1) Gatewood, Cameron 12          2) Crabb, Reece 12             
     3) Freeman, Benjamin 10          4) Lenneman, Matthew 12        
 27 Douglas County  'A'                 3:32.14    3:30.17 
     1) Claxton, Gavin 10             2) Lees, James 09              
     3) Fleury, Jordan 11             4) Gadeken, Ben 10             
 28 Mountain Range  'A'                 3:29.89    3:32.07 
     1) Phinney, Robert               2) Hischke, Kade               
     3) Payan, Devon                  4) Steeves, Nathan             
 29 Doherty  'A'                        3:30.93    3:32.60 
     1) Frisch, Gavin 12              2) Elison, Colin 12            
     3) Williams, Matthias 11         4) Adams, Keaton 11            
 30 Rampart  'A'                        3:31.10    3:35.22 
     1) Aumiller, Nathan 09           2) Kennedy, Trey 09            
     3) Reeder, Scott 09              4) Stewart, Zane 11            
 31 Hinkley  'A'                        3:32.83    3:36.79 
     1) Griffith, David 11            2) Reagan, Danyion 11          
     3) Fauser, Darrin 11             4) Leigh, Nathan 11            
 32 Palmer  'A'                         3:31.33    3:38.44 
     1) Wallisch, William 12          2) Conway, Jon-Ryan 12         
     3) Gilliam, Skyler 09            4) Crutcher, Kory 09           
 -- Lakewood  'A'                       3:19.27         DQ 
     1) Garcia, Isaac 10              2) McMaster, Duncan 12         
     3) Snowberg, Blaise 12           4) Jackson, Bradley 12    

Class 4A

At Air Force Academy Natatorium
Event 1  200 Yard Medley Relay
Finals qualifiers
  1 Cheyenne Mountai  'A'               1:34.02    1:37.41 
     1) Birnbaum, Jerry 12            2) Grauvogel, Gabe 10          
     3) Harder, Sheridan 10           4) MacRenato, Reece 10         
  2 Golden  'A'                         1:37.66    1:37.59 
     1) Sundeen, Daric 12             2) Leidich, Cory 10            
     3) Warner, Reade 12              4) Warner, Tate 09             
  3 Valor Christian  'A'                1:40.58    1:38.74 
     1) Nasser, Dylan 12              2) Kim, Caleb 10               
     3) Den, Lenny 11                 4) McCarty, Kyle 10            
  4 Windsor  'A'                        1:39.34    1:38.92 
     1) Miller, Riley 10              2) Hansbury, Ethan 11          
     3) Horton, Colby 11              4) Borrett, Jeffrey 12         
  5 Coronado  'A'                       1:38.55    1:39.10 
     1) Saks, Daniel 12               2) Kaiser, Marley 12           
     3) Lynch, Kieran 12              4) Aire, Andrew 10             
  6 Thompson Valley  'A'                1:39.00    1:39.18 
     1) Smith, Benjamin 10            2) Eddy, Christopher 12        
     3) Gately, Liam 12               4) Kisch, Jack 12              
  7 Pine Creek  'A'                     1:42.87    1:40.94 
     1) Sherman, Nicholas 11          2) White, Jordan 12            
     3) Kroeker, Drew 10              4) Prado, Ricardo 12           
  8 Montrose  'A'                       1:42.02    1:42.80 
     1) King, Ryan 10                 2) Christianson, Cayden 10     
     3) Stangebye, Noah 12            4) Carlson, Elias 12           
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Loveland  'A'                       1:42.85    1:43.59 
     1) Quinlan, Gavin 09             2) Turner, Daniel 10           
     3) Jacobs, Logan                 4) Gogarty, Deven 11           
 10 Discovery Canyon  'A'               1:45.70    1:44.25 
     1) Clayton, Robert 11            2) Jeseritz, Andrew 12         
     3) Morton, Seth 11               4) Vogt, Adam 10               
 11 Mullen  'A'                         1:44.43    1:44.26 
     1) Chavez, William 09            2) Schwamm, Joseph 12          
     3) Wickwire, Stephen 12          4) Jessen, Blayze 11           
 12 Air Academy  'A'                    1:44.41    1:44.97 
     1) Zymbaluk, Jaden 12            2) Lindsey, Kona 10            
     3) Shollenbarger, Brendan 12     4) Beineke, Jacob 11           
 13 Mountain View  'A'                  1:46.30    1:45.31 
     1) Zakanycz, Jonathan 10         2) Mayo, Matyi 09              
     3) Bridges, Max 10               4) Rubba, Michael 12           
 14 Silver Creek  'A'                   1:45.18    1:45.41 
     1) Willett, Benjamin 11          2) Wu, Andrew 10               
     3) Simon, Carson 09              4) Winn, Matthew 11            
 15 Glenwood Springs  'A'               1:46.36    1:45.55 
     1) McMahon, James 12             2) Petersen, Cole 10           
     3) Somers, Connor 11             4) Ortega, Jonus 10            
 16 D'Evelyn  'A'                       1:45.30    1:45.84 
     1) van den Bulk, Torin 11        2) Zhou, Kyle 11               
     3) Porter, Micah 11              4) van den Bulk, Tristin 12    
Alternates
 17 Littleton  'A'                      1:46.63    1:45.98 
     1) Wieland, Zachary 10           2) Deshon, Turner 11           
     3) Montgomery, Evan 11           4) Nash, Devin 12              
 18 Wheat Ridge  'A'                    1:48.15    1:46.13 
     1) Hannaway, Flynn 10            2) Rojas, Sean 12              
     3) Peterson, Ryan 10             4) Hoppes, Benjamin 12         
Others
 19 Green Mountain  'A'                 1:50.15    1:47.22 
     1) Jacob, Dylan 12               2) Gess, Tristan 12            
     3) Meinert, Quinn 09             4) Gormer, Ian 09              
 20 Longmont  'A'                       1:45.10    1:47.47 
     1) Davis, Braxton                2) Rossi, Derek                
     3) Warner, Justin                4) Querol, Octavio             
 21 Thomas Jefferson  'A'               1:47.99    1:47.57 
     1) Nurmat, Oscar 12              2) Hawley, Will 10             
     3) Orzescu, Danny                4) Stolz, Erik 12              
 22 George Washingto  'A'               1:43.16    1:48.78 
     1) Fickes, Ben 11                2) Hild, Nick 11               
     3) Brown, Zach 12                4) Camp-Lagveux, Tristan 11    
 23 Greeley Central  'A'                1:51.05    1:49.61 
     1) Collins, Ethan                2) Manuello, Drake 11          
     3) Casdorph, Hayden 12           4) Metzger, Mason              
 24 Evergreen  'A'                      1:43.53    1:50.69 
     1) Lewis, Braden 09              2) Appleton, James 09          
     3) deBloois, Jack 11             4) Somers, Ethan 11            
 25 Estes Park  'A'                     1:49.07    1:50.72 
     1) Wolf, Steel 09                2) Ferree, John 09             
     3) Holmes, Spencer 10            4) Johnson, Eric 12            
 26 Pueblo South  'A'                   1:55.06    1:51.10 
     1) Skay, Bradley 12              2) Zhang, Jordan 09            
     3) Highberger, Jagger 09         4) Cruz, Jordan 12             
 27 Pueblo County  'A'                  1:43.11    1:54.72 
     1) Sopko, Paul 11                2) Fisher, Sean 10             
     3) Lopez, Garrett 12             4) Vargas, Jaedon 10        

Event 2  200 Yard Freestyle
Finals qualifiers
  1 Gately, Liam           12 Thompson Valley   1:40.36    1:40.79 
  2 Ayotte, Griffin        10 Air Academy       1:43.77    1:41.22 
  3 Leach, Kyle            11 Cheyenne Mountai  1:42.86    1:42.60 
  4 Hendrix, Seth          12 Evergreen         1:51.55    1:44.09 
  5 Dooley, Liam           12 Valor Christian   1:47.20    1:44.18 
  6 King, Ryan             10 Montrose          1:43.52    1:44.74 
  7 Eddy, Christopher      12 Thompson Valley   1:44.39    1:44.84 
  8 Leidich, Cory          10 Golden            1:46.42    1:44.89 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Moranetz, Jack         11 D'Evelyn          1:45.36    1:46.08 
 10 Whitmarsh, Braden      10 Discovery Canyon  1:48.53    1:46.83 
 11 Stieglitz, Westin      12 Cheyenne Mountai  1:50.83    1:47.56 
 12 Zakanycz, Jonathan     10 Mountain View     1:52.15    1:47.89 
 13 Oss, Jordan            12 George Washingto  1:49.17    1:48.42 
 14 Draper, Will           11 George Washingto  1:55.64    1:48.61 
 15 Gauvain, Joshua        11 Evergreen         1:49.42    1:48.75 
 16 Bell, Andrew           11 Pine Creek        1:49.95    1:48.98 
Alternates
 17 Wertz, Treven          11 Pueblo County     1:52.96    1:49.15 
 18 Borrman, Jakob            Loveland          1:51.24    1:49.43 
Others
 19 Moden, Christian       11 Cheyenne Mountai  1:55.70    1:49.55 
 20 Bailey, Roland         12 Silver Creek      1:50.46    1:50.56 
 21 Hobbs, Brian           10 Discovery Canyon  1:53.64    1:52.87 
 22 Stieglitz, Max         10 Cheyenne Mountai  1:56.62    1:53.41 
 23 Quinlan, Gavin         09 Loveland          1:54.99    1:54.45 
 24 Dickinson, Hayden      10 Silver Creek      1:53.21    1:54.81 
 25 Stottlemyer, Emmett       Durango           1:54.62    1:55.60 
 26 Knutson, Garth         10 Montrose          1:56.65    1:55.92 
 27 Kroeker, Drew          10 Pine Creek        1:56.76    1:56.22 
 28 Knock, Tucker          11 Air Academy       1:56.93    1:56.38 
 29 Querol, Octavio           Longmont          1:54.78    1:56.75 
 30 Hild, Nick             11 George Washingto  1:56.22    1:56.82 
 31 Dodrill, Josh          09 Windsor           1:55.84    1:56.84 
 32 Gooden, Levi           11 Valor Christian   1:59.42    1:56.89 
 33 Mast, Elias            09 Denver North      1:56.74    1:56.95 
 33 Crouch, Tanner         10 Wheat Ridge       1:56.80    1:56.95 
 35 Casey, Dakota          09 Silver Creek      1:57.88    1:57.09 
 36 Bishop, Jayden         11 Mountain View     1:59.25    1:57.14 
 37 Olson, Everett         10 Glenwood Springs  1:59.34    1:57.32 
 38 Spiecker, Alex         11 Coronado          1:57.93    1:57.33 
 39 Zenarolla, Nicola      12 Coronado          1:54.83    1:57.36 
 40 Nelson, Seth           10 Air Academy       1:57.33    1:57.72 
 41 Rawson, John           12 Cheyenne Mountai  1:58.89    1:57.94 
 42 Choong, Kendrick       11 Silver Creek      1:55.53    1:58.15 
 43 Call, Weston           09 Silver Creek      1:57.74    1:58.47 
 44 Kendrick, Liam         11 Silver Creek      1:58.97    1:58.61 
 45 Somers, Ethan          11 Evergreen         1:58.21    1:59.85 
 46 Dalton, Tanner         11 Wheat Ridge       1:59.62    2:00.22 
 47 Butters, Sean          11 D'Evelyn          1:58.76    2:00.49 
 48 Skay, Bradley          12 Pueblo South      1:59.48    2:01.06 
 49 Hoppes, Benjamin       12 Wheat Ridge       1:58.73    2:01.41 
 50 Axelson, Jacob         10 Thompson Valley   2:00.41    2:01.77 
 50 Freeman, Tyler         12 Discovery Canyon  1:59.39    2:01.77           

Event 3  200 Yard Individual Medley
Finals qualifiers
  1 Nasser, Dylan          12 Valor Christian   2:01.40    1:55.67 
  1 Jessen, Blayze         11 Mullen            1:54.85    1:55.67 
  3 Peterson, Ryan         10 Wheat Ridge       1:54.30    1:58.38 
  4 Christianson, Cayden   10 Montrose          1:58.73    1:59.29 
  5 Harder, Sheridan       10 Cheyenne Mountai  2:01.51    2:00.09 
  6 Clayton, Robert        11 Discovery Canyon  2:04.28    2:00.45 
  7 Smith, Benjamin        10 Thompson Valley   2:03.48    2:00.50 
  8 Grauvogel, Gabe        10 Cheyenne Mountai  2:03.22    2:00.91 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Morton, Seth           11 Discovery Canyon  2:04.92    2:02.58 
 10 Petersen, Cole         10 Glenwood Springs  2:00.85    2:02.65 
 11 Gately, Lukas          11 Thompson Valley   2:05.70    2:04.68 
 12 Turner, Daniel         10 Loveland          2:07.32    2:04.76 
 13 Ortega, Jonus          10 Glenwood Springs  2:08.96    2:04.89 
 13 van den Bulk, Tristin  12 D'Evelyn          2:06.95    2:04.89 
 15 Zymbaluk, Jaden        12 Air Academy       2:13.94    2:05.45 
 16 DePeppe, Matt          12 Cheyenne Mountai  2:09.34    2:06.24 
Alternates
 17 Carlson, Elias         12 Montrose          2:09.02    2:06.62 
 18 Mayo, Matyi            09 Mountain View     2:11.88    2:07.06 
Others
 19 Stangebye, Noah        12 Montrose          2:05.98    2:07.47 
 20 Lyon, Ashton           10 Loveland          2:12.10    2:07.52 
 21 Kirkby, Ethan          11 Pine Creek        2:08.34    2:08.75 
 22 White, Jordan          12 Pine Creek        2:08.77    2:09.08 
 23 Hawley, Will           10 Thomas Jefferson  2:10.89    2:09.17 
 24 Jacobs, Logan             Loveland          2:08.68    2:09.86 
 25 Zhou, Kyle             11 D'Evelyn          2:09.91    2:10.05 
 26 Zhang, Jordan          09 Pueblo South      2:10.44    2:10.41 
 27 Vierra, Michael        11 Thompson Valley   2:08.60    2:10.64 
 28 Shollenbarger, Brenda  12 Air Academy       2:13.42    2:11.30 
 29 Warmack, James         12 Cheyenne Mountai  2:15.48    2:12.07 
 30 Charron, Reed          12 Thompson Valley   2:12.90    2:12.13 
 31 Hong, Juwon            10 Cheyenne Mountai  2:14.24    2:13.11 
 32 Beaudry, Samuel        11 Silver Creek      2:10.29    2:13.45 
 33 Simon, Carson          09 Silver Creek      2:12.56    2:13.73 
 34 Krebs, Justin          11 Windsor           2:12.12    2:14.00 
 35 Vicars, Vanden         11 George Washingto  2:15.06    2:14.59 
 36 Peterson, Caiden       09 Windsor           2:14.64    2:14.81 
 37 Wu, Andrew             10 Silver Creek      2:14.03    2:15.41 
 38 Sawyer, Jackson        10 Coronado          2:14.73    2:15.74 
 39 van den Bulk, Torin    11 D'Evelyn          2:12.31    2:18.75  
 * Simon, Noah            11 Silver Creek      2:09.06         DQ   

Event 4  50 Yard Freestyle
Finals qualifiers
  1 Carr, Daniel           12 Cheyenne Mountai    20.64      20.65 
  2 Sibelius, Cole         11 George Washingto    21.84      21.47 
  3 Cohan, Tyler           11 Golden              22.25      21.77 
  4 Kaiser, Marley         12 Coronado            22.28      21.89 
  5 Stolz, Erik            12 Thomas Jefferson    22.44      21.98 
  5 Kim, Caleb             10 Valor Christian     23.19      21.98 
  7 Moreland, Max          12 Pueblo County       22.36      22.14 
  8 Wyatt, Matthew         11 Valor Christian     21.94      22.18 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Wingfield, Christophe  11 Silver Creek        22.82      22.23 
 10 MacRenato, Reece       10 Cheyenne Mountai    22.74      22.40 
 11 Schwarz, Chase         12 Estes Park          22.87      22.67 
 12 Kisch, Jack            12 Thompson Valley     22.56      22.70 
 13 Jacob, Dylan           12 Green Mountain      23.13      22.76 
 14 Somers, Connor         11 Glenwood Springs    22.53      22.85 
 15 McCarty, Kyle          10 Valor Christian     23.35      23.12 
 15 Wickwire, Stephen      12 Mullen              23.68      23.12 
Alternates
 17 Borrett, Jeffrey       12 Windsor             23.06      23.13 
 18 Flanery, Connor        12 Estes Park          23.42     J23.13 
Others
 19 Winn, Matthew          11 Silver Creek        23.21      23.20 
 20 Gogarty, Deven         11 Loveland            24.00      23.32 
 21 Prado, Ricardo         12 Pine Creek          23.02      23.33 
 22 Ludwick, Garrett       12 Windsor             23.02      23.35 
 23 Rubba, Michael         12 Mountain View       23.69      23.47 
 24 Chavez, William        09 Mullen              23.31      23.59 
 25 Solc, Matus               Longmont            23.30      23.63 
 26 Briggs, Jacob          11 Moffat County       23.67      23.67 
 27 Bynum, Danny           09 Montrose            23.52      23.68 
 27 Ohlson, Connor         09 D'Evelyn            23.97      23.68 
 29 Nash, Devin            12 Littleton           23.94      23.75 
 30 Ley, Jacob             12 Evergreen           23.62      23.76 
 31 Berggren, Lars         12 Cheyenne Mountai    23.93      23.94 
 32 White, Spencer         12 Golden              23.67      23.99 
 32 Johnson, Eric          12 Estes Park          23.75      23.99 
 34 Warner, Justin            Longmont            23.71      24.03 
 35 Lee, Joseph            12 Loveland            23.91      24.11 
 36 Montgomery, Evan       11 Littleton           23.70      24.12 
 37 Hebert, Kash           11 Windsor             23.88      24.21 
 38 Camp-Lagveux, Tristan  11 George Washingto    23.96      24.23 
 39 Wingfield, Colby       10 Silver Creek        23.75      24.28 
 40 Fickes, Ben            11 George Washingto    23.98      24.34 
 41 Rothfuss, Derek        12 Loveland            23.79      24.61 

Event 6  100 Yard Butterfly
Finals qualifiers
  1 Hendrix, Seth          12 Evergreen           51.07      50.70 
  2 Leach, Kyle            11 Cheyenne Mountai    51.68      51.14 
  3 Sundeen, Daric         12 Golden              51.46      51.51 
  4 Manuello, Drake        11 Greeley Central     53.73      52.23 
  5 Wertz, Treven          11 Pueblo County       54.73      52.54 
  5 Horton, Colby          11 Windsor             52.85      52.54 
  7 Clayton, Robert        11 Discovery Canyon    54.47      52.89 
  8 Wyatt, Matthew         11 Valor Christian     54.21      53.18 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Warner, Reade          12 Golden              54.16     J53.18 
 10 Gauvain, Joshua        11 Evergreen           53.81      53.45 
 11 Somers, Connor         11 Glenwood Springs    53.69      54.19 
 12 Den, Lenny             11 Valor Christian     54.54      54.25 
 13 Britt, Garrett         12 Thompson Valley     52.38      54.39 
 14 Warner, Tate           09 Golden              56.18      54.77 
 15 Lopez, Garrett         12 Pueblo County       55.60      54.83 
 16 Moreland, Max          12 Pueblo County       54.98      54.94 
Alternates
 17 Morton, Seth           11 Discovery Canyon    54.89     J54.94 
 18 Deleon-Fisher, Kaleb   10 Pueblo County       56.41      55.49 
Others
 19 Rojas, Sean            12 Wheat Ridge         57.45      55.52 
 20 Lynch, Kieran          12 Coronado            55.24      56.23 
 21 Shollenbarger, Brenda  12 Air Academy         56.86      56.47 
 22 Gogarty, Deven         11 Loveland            58.22      56.64 
 23 Simon, Carson          09 Silver Creek        57.09      56.99 
 24 Kartvedt, Nick         12 Cheyenne Mountai    58.44      57.16 
 25 Jacobs, Logan             Loveland            55.03      57.28 
 26 Highberger, Jagger     09 Pueblo South        58.72      58.00 
 27 Solc, Matus               Longmont            58.63      58.28 
 28 Gooden, Levi           11 Valor Christian     59.20      58.37 
 29 Harris, Dylan          12 Discovery Canyon  1:00.55      58.41 
 30 Rothfuss, Derek        12 Loveland            59.87      58.68 
 31 Hawley, Will           10 Thomas Jefferson    57.40      58.80 
 32 Donohoe, Joe           10 Montrose            58.61      58.81 
 33 Zhang, Jordan          09 Pueblo South        58.01      58.83 
 34 Dodrill, Josh          09 Windsor             57.23      59.04 
 35 Crouch, Tanner         10 Wheat Ridge         59.36      59.16 
 36 Lindgren, Connor       10 Loveland            59.57      59.31 
 37 Warner, Justin            Longmont            57.70      59.42 
 38 Orzescu, Danny            Thomas Jefferson    59.82      59.63 
 38 Duncan, Aidan             Loveland          1:00.66      59.63 
 40 Porter, Micah          11 D'Evelyn            59.94      59.64 
 41 Bishop, Jayden         11 Mountain View     1:00.89      59.72 
 42 McMahon, James         12 Glenwood Springs  1:00.68      59.75 
 43 Rawson, John           12 Cheyenne Mountai  1:00.56      59.86 
 44 Simon, Noah            11 Silver Creek        58.03      59.96 
 45 Fraser, Benjamin       12 Pine Creek          58.22    1:00.31 
 46 Brown, Zach            12 George Washingto  1:00.41    1:00.80 
 47 Lewis, Braden          09 Evergreen           58.30    1:00.90 
 48 Steving, Indiana          Loveland          1:00.69    1:01.03  
 * Delany, Nino           12 Evergreen           59.12        DFS 

 Event 7  100 Yard Freestyle
Finals qualifiers
  1 Gately, Liam           12 Thompson Valley     45.78      45.85 
  2 Sherman, Nicholas      11 Pine Creek          47.03      46.10 
  3 Ayotte, Griffin        10 Air Academy         46.99      46.39 
  4 Peterson, Ryan         10 Wheat Ridge         46.69      47.19 
  5 Birnbaum, Jerry        12 Cheyenne Mountai    48.12      47.23 
  6 Sibelius, Cole         11 George Washingto    48.14      47.47 
  6 Cohan, Tyler           11 Golden              48.19      47.47 
  8 Wingfield, Christophe  11 Silver Creek        50.37      48.43 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Stieglitz, Westin      12 Cheyenne Mountai    49.95      48.46 
 10 Dooley, Liam           12 Valor Christian     49.19      48.48 
 11 Saks, Daniel           12 Coronado            49.22      48.84 
 12 MacRenato, Reece       10 Cheyenne Mountai    50.24      49.24 
 13 Stolz, Erik            12 Thomas Jefferson    49.74      49.59 
 14 Aire, Andrew           10 Coronado            50.23      49.67 
 15 Bell, Andrew           11 Pine Creek          49.85      49.93 
 16 Borrett, Jeffrey       12 Windsor             50.17      50.46 
Alternates
 17 Jacob, Dylan           12 Green Mountain      51.63      50.52 
 18 Schwarz, Chase         12 Estes Park          50.80      50.67 
Others
 19 Denton, Michael        12 Loveland            51.13      50.77 
 20 Delany, Nick           10 Evergreen           51.28      51.12 
 21 Kisch, Jack            12 Thompson Valley     51.04      51.13 
 22 Chavez, William        09 Mullen              49.77      51.19 
 23 Flanery, Connor        12 Estes Park          52.24      51.41 
 24 Wullink, Alexander     12 Loveland            52.96      51.75 
 25 Ludwick, Garrett       12 Windsor             51.31      51.77 
 26 Bynum, Danny           09 Montrose            51.49      51.80 
 27 Boileau, Nikolas       09 Golden              52.62      51.91 
 28 Knutson, Garth         10 Montrose            52.57      52.30 
 29 Vicars, Vanden         11 George Washingto    52.47      52.33 
 30 Kirkby, Ethan          11 Pine Creek          53.13      52.39 
 31 Hobbs, Brian           10 Discovery Canyon    53.25      52.43 
 32 Ley, Jacob             12 Evergreen           52.96      52.52 
 33 Rubba, Michael         12 Mountain View       52.62      52.56 
 33 Erskine, Fletcher      11 Cheyenne Mountai    53.19      52.56 
 35 Casey, Dakota          09 Silver Creek        53.16      52.61 
 36 Rossi, Derek              Longmont            52.72      52.68 
 37 Briggs, Jacob          11 Moffat County       52.70      52.93 
 38 Stottlemyer, Emmett       Durango             52.98      52.94 
 39 Mast, Elias            09 Denver North        53.42      53.09 
 40 Berggren, Lars         12 Cheyenne Mountai    53.48      53.14 
 41 Fischmann, Caleb       11 Silver Creek        52.77      53.32 
 42 Hansen, Jake           10 Discovery Canyon    53.23      53.42 
 43 Austin, Adam           09 Coronado            52.50      53.53 
 44 Choong, Kendrick       11 Silver Creek        51.31      53.79 
 45 Kendrick, Liam         11 Silver Creek        52.73      53.81 
 46 Ohlson, Connor         09 D'Evelyn            52.85      53.90 
 47 Knock, Tucker          11 Air Academy         53.30      55.05 

 Event 8  500 Yard Freestyle
Finals qualifiers
  1 Carr, Daniel           12 Cheyenne Mountai  4:39.93    4:37.97 
  2 King, Ryan             10 Montrose          4:42.28    4:39.94 
  3 Eddy, Christopher      12 Thompson Valley   4:47.16    4:45.24 
  4 Leidich, Cory          10 Golden            4:46.22    4:46.08 
  5 Miller, Riley          10 Windsor           4:48.93    4:49.62 
  6 Britt, Garrett         12 Thompson Valley   4:59.91    4:50.17 
  7 Whitmarsh, Braden      10 Discovery Canyon  4:53.57    4:51.15 
  8 Gately, Lukas          11 Thompson Valley   5:01.07    4:52.72 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Petersen, Cole         10 Glenwood Springs  4:51.57    4:58.31 
 10 Zakanycz, Jonathan     10 Mountain View     4:52.64    5:02.08 
 11 Oss, Jordan            12 George Washingto  5:09.70    5:08.28 
 12 Hansbury, Ethan        11 Windsor           5:03.72    5:08.74 
 13 Ortega, Jonus          10 Glenwood Springs  5:09.69    5:10.35 
 14 Vogt, Adam             10 Discovery Canyon  5:11.50    5:10.49 
 14 Borrman, Jakob            Loveland          5:10.25    5:10.49 
 16 Charron, Reed          12 Thompson Valley   5:18.42    5:11.19 
Alternates
 17 Stieglitz, Max         10 Cheyenne Mountai  5:16.79    5:12.53 
 18 Quinlan, Gavin         09 Loveland          5:15.58    5:13.54 
Others
 19 Curtis, Jack           10 Loveland          5:15.32    5:13.67 
 20 Kroeker, Drew          10 Pine Creek        5:17.01    5:14.94 
 21 Zenarolla, Nicola      12 Coronado          5:17.01    5:15.34 
 22 Beaudry, Samuel        11 Silver Creek      5:13.94    5:16.26 
 23 Spiecker, Alex         11 Coronado          5:22.91    5:17.33 
 24 Dickinson, Hayden      10 Silver Creek      5:14.72    5:17.61 
 25 Olson, Everett         10 Glenwood Springs  5:16.64    5:19.09 
 26 Beineke, Jacob         11 Air Academy       5:29.12    5:20.83 
 27 Querol, Octavio           Longmont          5:17.75    5:20.94 
 28 Bridges, Max           10 Mountain View     5:22.64    5:22.76 
 29 Nelson, Seth           10 Air Academy       5:26.31    5:23.09 
 30 Wich, Ethan            09 Pine Creek        5:22.63    5:25.83 
 31 Highberger, Jagger     09 Pueblo South      5:25.13    5:26.71 
 32 Kartvedt, Nick         12 Cheyenne Mountai  5:32.42    5:30.99 
 32 Axelson, Jacob         10 Thompson Valley   5:29.15    5:30.99 
 34 Kosten, David          09 Littleton         5:30.21    5:36.14 
 35 Westley, Amos          11 Estes Park        5:28.86    5:43.82  
* Delany, Nino           12 Evergreen         5:17.58        DFS 

Event 9  200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Finals qualifiers
  1 Valor Christian  'A'                1:27.99    1:28.71 
     1) Wyatt, Matthew 11             2) Gooden, Levi 11             
     3) Dooley, Liam 12               4) Kim, Caleb 10               
  2 Cheyenne Mountai  'A'               1:25.58    1:28.80 
     1) Harder, Sheridan 10           2) MacRenato, Reece 10         
     3) Grauvogel, Gabe 10            4) Leach, Kyle 11              
  3 Evergreen  'A'                      1:31.06    1:29.85 
     1) Hendrix, Seth 12              2) Ley, Jacob 12               
     3) Gauvain, Joshua 11            4) Delany, Nick 10             
  4 George Washingto  'A'               1:32.07    1:30.70 
     1) Draper, Will 11               2) Camp-Lagveux, Tristan 11    
     3) Oss, Jordan 12                4) Sibelius, Cole 11           
  5 Golden  'A'                         1:36.08    1:31.38 
     1) Warner, Tate 09               2) Boileau, Nikolas 09         
     3) White, Spencer 12             4) Cohan, Tyler 11             
  6 Silver Creek  'A'                   1:31.35    1:31.46 
     1) Winn, Matthew 11              2) Bailey, Roland 12           
     3) Choong, Kendrick 11           4) Wingfield, Christopher 11   
  7 Pueblo County  'A'                  1:31.69    1:31.83 
     1) Deleon-Fisher, Kaleb 10       2) Lopez, Garrett 12           
     3) Wertz, Treven 11              4) Moreland, Max 12            
  8 Thompson Valley  'A'                1:27.84    1:31.99 
     1) Kisch, Jack 12                2) Smith, Benjamin 10          
     3) Vierra, Michael 11            4) Gately, Lukas 11            
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Coronado  'A'                       1:32.40    1:32.26 
     1) Austin, Adam 09               2) Lynch, Kieran 12            
     3) Aire, Andrew 10               4) Kaiser, Marley 12           
 10 Mullen  'A'                         1:33.37    1:32.91 
     1) Chavez, William 09            2) Schwamm, Joseph 12          
     3) Wickwire, Stephen 12          4) Jessen, Blayze 11           
 11 Pine Creek  'A'                     1:31.77    1:32.98 
     1) Kirkby, Ethan 11              2) Bell, Andrew 11             
     3) White, Jordan 12              4) Prado, Ricardo 12           
 12 Montrose  'A'                       1:32.42    1:33.12 
     1) Bynum, Danny 09               2) Stangebye, Noah 12          
     3) Knutson, Garth 10             4) Christianson, Cayden 10     
 13 Discovery Canyon  'A'               1:33.27    1:33.44 
     1) Clayton, Robert 11            2) Vogt, Adam 10               
     3) Hobbs, Brian 10               4) Whitmarsh, Braden 10        
 14 Loveland  'A'                       1:34.87    1:33.66 
     1) Borrman, Jakob                2) Rothfuss, Derek 12          
     3) Gogarty, Deven 11             4) Denton, Michael 12          
 15 Green Mountain  'A'                 1:34.84    1:33.78 
     1) Jacob, Dylan 12               2) Gess, Tristan 12            
     3) Meinert, Quinn 09             4) Gormer, Ian 09              
 16 Windsor  'A'                        1:31.97    1:33.79 
     1) Hebert, Kash 11               2) Dodrill, Josh 09            
     3) Hansbury, Ethan 11            4) Ludwick, Garrett 12         
Alternates
 17 Thomas Jefferson  'A'               1:36.35    1:34.18 
     1) Seremet, Harrison 11          2) Hawley, Will 10             
     3) Nurmat, Oscar 12              4) Stolz, Erik 12              
 18 Estes Park  'A'                     1:34.26    1:34.39 
     1) Schwarz, Chase 12             2) Flanery, Connor 12          
     3) Johnson, Eric 12              4) Holmes, Spencer 10          
Others
 19 Air Academy  'A'                    1:39.40    1:34.68 
     1) Ayotte, Griffin 10            2) Lindsey, Kona 10            
     3) Knock, Tucker 11              4) Shollenbarger, Brendan 12   
 20 Littleton  'A'                      1:40.48    1:35.24 
     1) Wieland, Zachary 10           2) Montgomery, Evan 11         
     3) Nash, Devin 12                4) Deshon, Turner 11           
 21 D'Evelyn  'A'                       1:31.79    1:35.46 
     1) Moranetz, Jack 11             2) Ohlson, Connor 09           
     3) Zhou, Kyle 11                 4) Porter, Micah 11            
 22 Mountain View  'A'                  1:38.57    1:41.32 
     1) Gray, Alex 11                 2) Bridges, Max 10             
     3) Mayo, Matyi 09                4) Bishop, Jayden 11           
 23 Durango  'A'                        1:42.19    1:41.68 
     1) Clark, Jason                  2) Footlik, Andrew             
     3) Becher, Warner                4) Stottlemyer, Emmett         
 24 Longmont  'A'                       1:38.01    1:43.82 
     1) Davis, Braxton                2) Bartholomew, Jacob          
     3) Dye, Dallas                   4) Hoffmaster, Josh            
 25 Glenwood Springs  'A'               1:37.64    1:44.05 
     1) McMahon, James 12             2) Cherry, Nathan 09           
     3) Newton, Shea 09               4) Olson, Everett 10           
 26 Greeley Central  'A'                1:40.73    1:46.54 
     1) Metzger, Mason                2) Casdorph, Hayden 12         
     3) Collins, Ethan                4) Gryboski, Ben 12            
 27 Pueblo South  'A'                   1:40.86    1:49.87 
     1) Rivera, Jaren 11              2) Arriaga, Diego 11           
     3) Knezevich, Nick 11            4) Cruz, Jordan 12              
 * Wheat Ridge  'A'                    1:37.64         DQ 
     1) Crouch, Tanner 10             2) Rojas, Sean 12              
     3) Dalton, Tanner 11             4) Peterson, Ryan 10           

 Event 10  100 Yard Backstroke
Finals qualifiers
  1 Sherman, Nicholas      11 Pine Creek          51.98      51.00 
  2 Sundeen, Daric         12 Golden              52.35      51.50 
  3 Nasser, Dylan          12 Valor Christian     52.37      52.33 
  4 Birnbaum, Jerry        12 Cheyenne Mountai    52.05      52.89 
  5 Moden, Christian       11 Cheyenne Mountai    55.13      53.93 
  6 Horton, Colby          11 Windsor             53.60      54.13 
  7 Miller, Riley          10 Windsor             54.90      54.73 
  8 Den, Lenny             11 Valor Christian     54.72      55.10 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Wieland, Zachary       10 Littleton           56.11      55.47 
 10 Zymbaluk, Jaden        12 Air Academy         57.40      55.72 
 11 Warner, Reade          12 Golden              57.18      56.13 
 12 Smith, Benjamin        10 Thompson Valley     57.02      56.56 
 13 Saks, Daniel           12 Coronado            56.31      56.74 
 14 Stangebye, Noah        12 Montrose            57.30      57.07 
 15 van den Bulk, Tristin  12 D'Evelyn            57.22      57.17 
 16 Draper, Will           11 George Washingto    56.24      57.28 
Alternates
 17 McCarty, Kyle          10 Valor Christian     59.83      58.63 
 18 Deleon-Fisher, Kaleb   10 Pueblo County       58.11      58.66 
Others
 19 Bailey, Roland         12 Silver Creek        58.64      59.05 
 20 Wolf, Steel            09 Estes Park          59.61      59.14 
 21 Hansen, Jake           10 Discovery Canyon    58.46      59.24 
 22 Harris, Dylan          12 Discovery Canyon    57.96      59.59 
 23 van den Bulk, Torin    11 D'Evelyn            57.84      59.63 
 24 Erskine, Fletcher      11 Cheyenne Mountai  1:00.56    1:00.40 
 24 Wullink, Alexander     12 Loveland          1:01.44    1:00.40 
 26 Boileau, Nikolas       09 Golden            1:00.78    1:00.55 
 27 Butters, Sean          11 D'Evelyn          1:00.28    1:00.84 
 28 Call, Weston           09 Silver Creek        59.78    1:01.19 
 29 Davis, Braxton            Longmont          1:00.83    1:01.46 
 30 Cox, Charles           09 Windsor           1:02.45    1:01.50 
 31 Tenpas, Hunter         09 Coronado          1:02.22    1:01.55 
 32 Krebs, Justin          11 Windsor             59.80    1:01.65 
 33 White, Spencer         12 Golden            1:01.32    1:01.78 
 34 McMahon, James         12 Glenwood Springs  1:01.86    1:02.26 
 35 Zurfluh, Nathan        10 Estes Park        1:00.83    1:02.27 
 36 Austin, Adam           09 Coronado          1:00.59    1:02.50 
 37 Lewis, Braden          09 Evergreen           59.65    1:02.60 
 38 Skay, Bradley          12 Pueblo South      1:01.63    1:02.87 
 39 Somers, Ethan          11 Evergreen         1:01.50    1:03.15 
 40 Dietz, Noe             10 Pine Creek          59.88    1:03.33 

Event 11  100 Yard Breaststroke
Finals qualifiers
  1 Manuello, Drake        11 Greeley Central   1:00.11      57.42 
  2 Jessen, Blayze         11 Mullen              59.10      59.64 
  3 Harder, Sheridan       10 Cheyenne Mountai    59.94    1:00.10 
  4 Turner, Daniel         10 Loveland          1:00.23    1:00.49 
  4 Moranetz, Jack         11 D'Evelyn            59.19    1:00.49 
  6 Grauvogel, Gabe        10 Cheyenne Mountai  1:02.04    1:00.89 
  7 Kim, Caleb             10 Valor Christian   1:02.52    1:01.10 
  8 Kaiser, Marley         12 Coronado          1:00.41    1:01.40 
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Mayo, Matyi            09 Mountain View     1:03.13    1:02.14 
 10 Lyon, Ashton           10 Loveland          1:04.30    1:02.56 
 11 Peterson, Caiden       09 Windsor           1:03.93    1:02.69 
 12 Christianson, Cayden   10 Montrose          1:02.44    1:02.76 
 13 Hansbury, Ethan        11 Windsor           1:01.57    1:03.32 
 14 Warner, Tate           09 Golden            1:05.29    1:03.57 
 15 Denton, Michael        12 Loveland          1:06.00    1:03.63 
 16 Gess, Tristan          12 Green Mountain    1:04.19    1:03.66 
Alternates
 17 Rojas, Sean            12 Wheat Ridge       1:08.04    1:04.02 
 18 Hong, Juwon            10 Cheyenne Mountai  1:05.85    1:04.13 
Others
 19 Zhou, Kyle             11 D'Evelyn          1:05.21    1:04.15 
 20 Wu, Andrew             10 Silver Creek      1:03.04    1:04.20 
 21 Wingfield, Colby       10 Silver Creek      1:03.50    1:04.43 
 22 Lindsey, Kona          10 Air Academy       1:07.58    1:04.66 
 23 White, Jordan          12 Pine Creek        1:04.05    1:04.77 
 24 Jessen, Dylan          09 Valor Christian   1:05.10    1:04.89 
 25 Delany, Nick           10 Evergreen         1:06.50    1:05.14 
 26 Sawyer, Jackson        10 Coronado          1:04.47    1:05.19 
 27 Carlson, Elias         12 Montrose          1:05.61    1:05.31 
 28 Vermeulen, Robert      09 Golden            1:08.17    1:06.33 
 29 Hild, Nick             11 George Washingto  1:06.93    1:06.35 
 30 DePeppe, Matt          12 Cheyenne Mountai  1:06.55    1:06.46 
 31 Schwamm, Joseph        12 Mullen            1:05.23    1:06.48 
 32 Curtis, Jack           10 Loveland          1:07.69    1:06.63 
 33 Rossi, Derek              Longmont          1:05.41    1:07.19 
 33 Vierra, Michael        11 Thompson Valley   1:08.37    1:07.19 
 35 Duncan, Aidan             Loveland          1:08.13    1:08.28 
 36 Wich, Ethan            09 Pine Creek        1:07.55    1:08.88 
 37 Warmack, James         12 Cheyenne Mountai  1:08.27    1:11.57 
 * Jeseritz, Andrew       12 Discovery Canyon  1:08.18         DQ 
 
Event 12  400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Finals qualifiers
  1 Cheyenne Mountai  'A'               3:08.00    3:08.00 
     1) Carr, Daniel 12               2) Birnbaum, Jerry 12          
     3) Stieglitz, Westin 12          4) Leach, Kyle 11              
  2 Golden  'A'                         3:16.05    3:13.63 
     1) Cohan, Tyler 11               2) Warner, Reade 12            
     3) Leidich, Cory 10              4) Sundeen, Daric 12           
  3 Valor Christian  'A'                3:21.56    3:15.25 
     1) Wyatt, Matthew 11             2) Dooley, Liam 12             
     3) Den, Lenny 11                 4) Nasser, Dylan 12            
  4 Thompson Valley  'A'                3:16.08    3:15.73 
     1) Gately, Liam 12               2) Gately, Lukas 11            
     3) Britt, Garrett 12             4) Eddy, Christopher 12        
  5 Pine Creek  'A'                     3:20.40    3:18.33 
     1) Kirkby, Ethan 11              2) Bell, Andrew 11             
     3) Prado, Ricardo 12             4) Sherman, Nicholas 11        
  6 George Washingto  'A'               3:23.16    3:19.17 
     1) Draper, Will 11               2) Brown, Zach 12              
     3) Oss, Jordan 12                4) Sibelius, Cole 11           
  7 Evergreen  'A'                      3:18.95    3:19.39 
     1) Hendrix, Seth 12              2) Gauvain, Joshua 11          
     3) Ley, Jacob 12                 4) Delany, Nick 10             
  8 Windsor  'A'                        3:24.67    3:20.93 
     1) Miller, Riley 10              2) Ludwick, Garrett 12         
     3) Borrett, Jeffrey 12           4) Horton, Colby 11            
Consolation qualifiers
  9 Silver Creek  'A'                   3:23.21    3:25.03 
     1) Wingfield, Christopher 11     2) Kendrick, Liam 11           
     3) Bailey, Roland 12             4) Choong, Kendrick 11         
 10 Air Academy  'A'                    3:28.74    3:25.45 
     1) Knock, Tucker 11              2) Nelson, Seth 10             
     3) Ayotte, Griffin 10            4) Zymbaluk, Jaden 12          
 11 Coronado  'A'                       3:24.92    3:25.65 
     1) Zenarolla, Nicola 12          2) Lynch, Kieran 12            
     3) Aire, Andrew 10               4) Saks, Daniel 12             
 12 Montrose  'A'                       3:23.91    3:25.95 
     1) Bynum, Danny 09               2) Knutson, Garth 10           
     3) King, Ryan 10                 4) Carlson, Elias 12           
 13 Discovery Canyon  'A'               3:25.43    3:26.93 
     1) Morton, Seth 11               2) Vogt, Adam 10               
     3) Hobbs, Brian 10               4) Whitmarsh, Braden 10        
 14 Pueblo County  'A'                  3:27.36    3:29.20 
     1) Wertz, Treven 11              2) Lopez, Garrett 12           
     3) Deleon-Fisher, Kaleb 10       4) Moreland, Max 12            
 15 Glenwood Springs  'A'               3:26.75    3:29.39 
     1) Ortega, Jonus 10              2) Olson, Everett 10           
     3) Petersen, Cole 10             4) Somers, Connor 11           
 16 Estes Park  'A'                     3:29.17    3:29.79 
     1) Schwarz, Chase 12             2) Flanery, Connor 12          
     3) Zurfluh, Nathan 10            4) Wolf, Steel 09              
Alternates
 17 Loveland  'A'                       3:31.41    3:30.05 
     1) Turner, Daniel 10             2) Rothfuss, Derek 12          
     3) Borrman, Jakob                4) Denton, Michael 12          
 18 D'Evelyn  'A'                       3:28.99    3:31.93 
     1) van den Bulk, Tristin 12      2) Ohlson, Connor 09           
     3) Butters, Sean 11              4) Moranetz, Jack 11           
Others
 19 Littleton  'A'                      3:37.21    3:32.10 
     1) Wieland, Zachary 10           2) Nash, Devin 12              
     3) Montgomery, Evan 11           4) Deshon, Turner 11           
 20 Mountain View  'A'                  3:33.42    3:33.63 
     1) Rubba, Michael 12             2) Bridges, Max 10             
     3) Bishop, Jayden 11             4) Zakanycz, Jonathan 10       
 21 Wheat Ridge  'A'                    3:24.53    3:38.11 
     1) Crouch, Tanner 10             2) Hoppes, Benjamin 12         
     3) Hannaway, Flynn 10            4) Dalton, Tanner 11           
 22 Pueblo South  'A'                   3:45.28    3:39.11 
     1) Zhang, Jordan 09              2) Highberger, Jagger 09       
     3) Rivera, Jaren 11              4) Skay, Bradley 12            
 23 Longmont  'A'                       3:34.67    3:39.43 
     1) Warner, Justin                2) Rossi, Derek                
     3) Querol, Octavio               4) Solc, Matus                 
 24 Greeley Central  'A'                3:47.96    3:49.69 
     1) Manuello, Drake 11            2) Metzger, Mason              
     3) Casdorph, Hayden 12           4) Collins, Ethan              
 25 Thomas Jefferson  'A'               3:46.28    4:02.65 
     1) Crum, Michael 09              2) Moore, Jackson 10           
     3) Mattei, Dominic 09            4) Seremet, Harrison 11        
* Mullen  'A'                         3:42.97         DQ 
     1) Mathias, Nathan 12            2) Schwamm, Joseph 12          
     3) Olivieri, Will 10             4) Wickwire, Stephen 12        

Comment Policy
Register to the Colorado Springs Gazette
Incognito Mode Your browser is in Incognito mode

You vanished!

We welcome you to read all of our stories by signing into your account. If you don't have a subscription, please subscribe today for daily award winning journalism.

Register to the Colorado Springs Gazette
Register to the Colorado Springs Gazette
Subscribe to the Colorado Springs Gazette

It appears that you value local journalism. Thank you.

Subscribe today for unlimited digital access with 50% fewer ads for a faster browsing experience.

Already a Subscriber? LOGIN HERE

Subscribe to the Colorado Springs Gazette

It appears that you value local journalism. Thank you.

Subscribe today for unlimited digital access with 50% fewer ads for a faster browsing experience.

Subscribe to the Colorado Springs Gazette

Some news is free.
Exceptional journalism takes time, effort and your support.

Already a Subscriber? LOGIN HERE

articles remaining
×
Thank you for your interest in local journalism.
Gain unlimited access, 50% fewer ads and a faster browsing experience.