Colorado Springs News, Sports & Business

Gazette Premium Content Baseball: District pairings for 3A-5A

The Gazette preps@gazette.com - Updated: May 7, 2014 at 1:51 pm

BASEBALL

District pairings

Class 5A

District 1 at Chatfield

No. 32 Doherty (10-9) vs. No. 1 Chatfield (17-2)

No. 17 Central (G.J.) (14-5) vs. No. 16 Pine Creek (14-5)

District 2 at Cherry Creek

No. 25 Monarch (8-11) vs. No. 8 Cherry Creek (15-4)

No. 24 Mountain Range (10-9) vs. No. 9 Rock Canyon (14-5)

District 3 Columbine

No. 29 Legacy (11-8) vs. No. 4 Columbine (18-1)

No. 20 Prairie View (14-4-1) vs. No. 13 Chaparral (11-8)

District 4 at Mountain Vista

No. 28 Denver East (11-8) vs. No. 5 Mountain Vista (16-3)

No. 21 Dakota Ridge (10-9) vs. No. 12 Grand Junction (13-6)

District 5 at Regis Jesuit

No. 31 Westminster (11-8) vs. No. 2 Regis Jesuit (16-3)

No. 18 Castle View (9-10) vs. No. 15 Ralston Valley (14-5)

District 6 at Rocky Mountain

No. 26 Bear Creek (9-10) vs. No. 7 Rocky Mountain (14-5)

No. 23 Grandview (10-9) vs. No. 10 Brighton (14-5)

District 7 at Fairview

No. 30 Douglas County (11-8) vs. No. 3 Fairview (18-1)

No. 14 Arapahoe (14-5) vs. No. 19 Fruita Monument (10-9)

District 8 at Arvada West

No. 27 Horizon (10-9) vs. No. 6 Arvada West (14-5)

No. 22 Northglenn (10-9) vs. No. 11 ThunderRidge (12-7)

 

Class 4A

District 1 at Montrose

No. 32Coronado (7-12) vs. No. 1Montrose (13-3)

No. 17Palmer Ridge (13-6) vs. No. 16Erie (12-7)

District 2 at Evergreen

No. 25Air Academy (11-7-1) vs. No. 8Evergreen (16-3)

No. 24Fort Morgan (14-5) vs. No. 9Lewis-Palmer (16-3)

District 3 at Delta

No. 29Pueblo West (8-10-1) vs. No. 4Delta (17-2)

No. 20Canon City (12-7) vs. No. 13Niwot (16-3)

District 4 at Pueblo East

No. 28Mesa Ridge (14-5) vs. No. 5Pueblo East (15-4)

No. 21Elizabeth (15-4) vs. No. 12Green Mountain (13-6)

District 5 at Windsor

No. 31Broomfield (9-10) vs. No. 2Windsor (18-1)

No. 18Thomas Jefferson (11-8) vs. No. 15Longmont (12-7)

District 6 at Durango

No. 26 Eagle Valley (10-8-1) vs. No. Durango (11-8)

No. 23Rifle (12-7) vs. 10Ponderosa (9-10)

District 7 at Durango

No. 30Widefield (9-10) vs. No. 3Valor Christian (14-5)

No. 19D'Evelyn (11-8) vs. No. 14Skyline (12-7)

District 8 at Wheat Ridge

No. 27Denver North (11-8) vs. No. 6Wheat Ridge (16-3)

No. 22Pueblo South (12-7) vs. No. 11Palisade (13-6)

 

Class 3A

District 1 at Eaton

No. 32 Denver Science & Tech (7-12) vs. No. 1 Eaton (18-0)

No. 17 Brush (12-7) vs. No. 16 St. Mary's (12-7)

District 2 at Alamosa

No. 25 Colorado Academy (8-11) vs. No. 8 Alamosa (13-6)

No. 24 The Academy (12-6) vs. No. 9 Gunnison (16-3)

District 3 at Lamar

No. 29 Fort Lupton (5-14) vs. No. 4 Lamar (15-4)

No. 20 Sheridan (9-10) vs. No. 13 Valley (16-3)

District 4 at Bayfield

No. 28 La Junta (9-10) vs. No. 5 Bayfield (16-3)

No. 21 Olathe (11-8) vs. No. 12 University (14-5)

District 5 at Holy Family

No.  31 Pagosa Springs (7-11) vs. No. 2 Holy Family (17-1)

No. 18 Peak to Peak (10-9) vs. No. 15 Platte Valley (12-5)

District 6 at Sterling

No. 26 Florence (12-7) vs. No. 7 Sterling (12-7)

No. 23 Arrupe Jesuit (16-3) vs. No. 10 The Classical Academy (14-5)

District 7 at Faith Christian

No. 30 Coal Ridge (10-9) vs. No. 3 Faith Christian (16-3)

No. 19 Manitou Springs (10-8) vs. No. 14 Bennett (12-7)

District 8 at Cedaredge

No. 27 Clear Creek (10-8) vs. No. 6 Cedaredge (17-2)

No. 22 Basalt (13-6) vs. 11 Kent Denver (13-6)

 
Comment Policy

Our commenting system has changed. Please register or login with your gazette.com account to comment on a story. Click here for information.

You've reached your 4 FREE premium stories this month

Get 4 more FREE stories

Simply register to continue.

Register

Subscribe now

Get access unlimited access to premium stories.

Subscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
OCT
20
OCT
21
OCT
22
OCT
23
OCT
24
OCT
25
OCT
26
OCT
27
OCT
28
OCT
29
OCT
30
OCT
31
NOV
1
NOV
2
Advertisement