Football Peak Performers: 5A-4A All-area teams

Staff reports Published: December 15, 2012

5A-4A First Team

Click here to see the full first team

Second Team

Offense

QB Cody Groff, sr., Mesa Ridge

RB Tremell Stanley, jr., Mesa Ridge

RB James Michael Sullivan, sr., Chey. Mtn.

WR Jordan Preston, jr., Sand Creek

WR Bryce Johnson, sr., Mesa Ridge

TE Zach Anderson, jr., Doherty

OL Brendon McGovern, sr., Doherty

OL DJ Wolski, jr., Vista Ridge

OL Draper Sullivan, sr., Palmer

OLD Austin Schleder, jr., Sand Creek

OL Kyle Routsong, sr., Air Academy

ATHL. Kalen Ballage, jr., Falcon

Defense

DL Austin Buhl, jr., Liberty

DL Kyle Anderson, sr., Palmer Ridge

DL Eric Hysing, soph., Vista Ridge

DL Patrick Clift, jr., Liberty

LB Jake Harmon, jr., Ftn-Fort Carson

LB Matt List, jr., Pine Creek

LB Winn Howard, sr., Palmer Ridge

LB Clark Jones, sr., Rampart

DB Robert Serna, sr., Vista Rige

DB Tevin Donnell, soph., Ftn-Fort Carson

DB Al Davis, sr., Ftn-Fort Carson

DB Avery Anderson, soph., Pine Creek

Special teams

PK Alex Travaille, sr., Rampart

P Jonathan Viera, sr., Palmer

KR R.J. Stainbrook, sr., Cañon City

UTIL Jaelyn Penn, soph., Vista Ridge

Honorable Mention

Wyatt Aabert, Falcon; DQ Baker, Widefield; Trae Bankston, F-FC; Armando Bargas, Palmer Ridge; Sharrel Bell, Cheyenne Mountain; Garrett Benell, Cañon City; Elijah Bennett, Rampart; Oren Bivens, Cañon City; Ryan Bixler, Liberty; Matt Bogans, Doherty; Bret Boyle, F-FC; Keenan Britton, Falcon; David Brown, Liberty; Travon Charity, Palmer; Alexis Charles, Doherty; Brenton Clark, F-FC; Rico Collins, Mesa Ridge; Pierre Copeland , Vista Ridge; Hayden Cortez, Pine Creek; Caleb Cuneio, Air Academy; Bryce Curtis, Pine Creek; Dylan Cutkomp, Falcon; Dakota Dolan, Liberty; Terry Donnell, F-FC; Eric Eaton, Pine Creek; Matt Faraci, Mesa Ridge; Xavier Garcia, Mesa Ridge; James Garrett, Mesa Ridge; Austin Gostnell, Palmer; Dahari Gray, Pine Creek; Mitch Guhl, Cheyenne Mountain; Cameron Hacker, F-FC; Drue Harris, F-FC; Matt Huerta, Doherty; Jadow Hughes, Mesa Ridge; Tyler Hunt, Vista Ridge; Darin Johns, Sand Creek; Logun Jouemick, Cañon City; Jack Karber, Cheyenne Mountain; Josh Klyn, Pine Creek; Matt Lindley, Doherty; Austin Lopez, Palmer; Sam Loving, Falcon; Brenden Lucero, Doherty; Nik Majic, Palmer Ridge; Tristan Marshall, Doherty; Devon Martinez, Falcon; Kevin McLaughlin, F-FC; Addison Miller, Rampart; Isaak Munsch, Liberty; Alec Neinas, Cañon City; Logan Nethercot, Cañon City; Jon Nygaard, Sand Creek; Kevin Paulson, Cheyenne Mountain; Ryan Pellow, Palmer; Tyler Peterson, Sand Creek; Eric Robinson, Falcon; Dominic Reed, Sand Creek; Eugene Sanabria, Widefield; Mario Sanabria, Widefield; Anthony Saunders, Widefield; Scott Savage, Pine Creek; Kyle Schinkel, Sand Creek; Ben Selby, F-FC; Tyler Templeton, Cañon City; Ed Thomas, Cheyenne Mountain; Juan Torres, Palmer; Joey Trujillo, Widefield; Shane Walker, Liberty; Zach Young, Doherty

Comment Policy
Colorado Springs Gazette has disabled the comments for this article.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
APR
18
APR
19
APR
20
APR
21
APR
22
APR
23
APR
24
APR
25
APR
26
APR
27
APR
28
APR
29
APR
30
MAY
1
Advertisement