Colorado Springs News, Sports & Business

Prep schedule for week of April 14-19

The Gazette preps@gazette.com - Published: April 13, 2014 0

The Pikes Peak region high school sports schedule for the upcoming week.

 

Apr. 14

BASEBALL

Sierra at Woodland Park, 4 p.m.

Swink at Mitchell, 4 p.m.

Simla at Ellicott, 4 p.m

BOYS' LACROSSE

Palmer at Air Academy, 6 p.m.

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Palmer at Pueblo West, 5:30 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS' SOCCER

Fountain Valley at CSS, 4:15 p.m.

Pine Creek at Fountain-Fort Carson, 6 p.m.Lewis-Palmer vs. Liberty at Academy District 20 Stadium, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' GOLF

Sand Creek at Discovery Canyon, TBA

GIRLS' TENNIS

Palmer at Fountain-Fort Carson, 3 45 p.m.

Colorado Springs School at Widefield, 3:45 p.m.

Coronado at Pine Creek, 3:45 p.m.

Fountain Valley at Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

 

Apr. 15

BASEBALL

CSCS at Buena Vista, 1 p.m.

Colorado Springs Christian at Buena Vista, 2:30 (doubleheader)

Evangelical Christian at Pikes Peak Christian, 3 p.m.

Falcon at Cheyenne Mountain, 4 p.m.

Palmer at Rampart, 4 p.m.

Florence at The Classical Academy, 4 p.m.

Falcon at Cheyenne Mtn., 4 p.m.

Widefield at Mesa Ridge, 4 p.m.

Doherty at Pine Creek, 4 p.m.

Valor Christian at Woodland Park, 4 p.m.

Pueblo County at Canon City, 4 p.m.

Lewis-Palmer at Discovery Canyon, 4 p.m.

Air Academy at Palmer Ridge, 4 p.m.

Harrison at Mitchell, 4:30 p.m.

Fountain-Fort Carson at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.

Evangelical Christian at Pikes Peak Christian, 5 p.m.

BOYS' LACROSSE

Lewis-Palmer at Pine Creek, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Air Academy at Chapparal, 4:15 p.m.

John F. Kennedy at Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS' SOCCER

Sierra at Harrison, 4 p.m.

Mesa Ridge at Woodland Park, 4 p.m.

Vista Ridge at Lewis-Palmer, 5 p.m,

Cheyenne Mountain at Falcon, 6 p.m.

Mitchell at Coronado, 6 p.m.

Manitou Springs at The Classical Academy, 6 p.m.

Pueblo Centennial at Canon City, 6:30 p.m.

Valor Christian at Rampart, 7 p.m.

Discovery Canyon at Air Academy, 6 p.m.

Florence at Evangelical Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

Lewis-Palmer at Falcon, 3:45 p.m.

The Vanguard at Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Mitchell at Sierra, 3:45 p.m.

Doherty at Fountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Pueblo East at Canon City, 4 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Discovery Canyon, 3:45 p.m.

Air Academy at Palmer Ridge, 4 p.m.

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

St. Mary's at El Paso County-SS, 3:30 p.m.

Ellicott at Tri-Peaks League at Grace Center, TBD

GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

St. Mary's at El Paso County-SS, 3:30 p.m.

Ellicott at Tri-Peaks League at Grace Center, TBD

BOYS' SWIMMING

Pine Creek at Liberty, 4 p.m.

Rampart at Fountain-Fort Carson, 5 p.m.

Discovery Canyon vs Air Academy at Rampart H.S., 4 p.m.

GIRLS' GOLF

Coronado Couger Invitational, TBA

 

 

Apr. 16

BASEBALL

Widefield at Sierra, 4 p.m.

BOYS' LACROSSE

Cheyenne Mountain at Pine Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Legend at Palmer, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Rampart at Palmer Ridge, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' GOLF

Air Academy, Falcon, Palmer Ridge, Lewis-Palmer, Discovery Canyon, Sand Creek, Vista Ridge at Cheyenne Mountain Invitational at Country Club of Colorado, 12:30 p.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

St. Mary's at Vanguard, 3:30 p.m.

Coroando at Mesa Ridge, 3:30 p.m.

Pine Creek at Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Rampart at Fountain-Fort Carson, 3:45 p.m.

Doherty at Palmer, 3:45 p.m.

GIRLS' SOCCER

Doherty at Air Academy, 6 p.m.

Dolores Huerta at St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

BOYS' SWIMMING

Widefield at Harrison, 4 p.m.

Mesa Ridge at Harrison, 4 p.m.

Doherty at Palmer, 4 p.m.

 

Apr. 17

BASEBALL

La Junta at St. Mary's, 10:30 a.m.

Rampart at Palmer, 3:30 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Falcon, 4 p.m.

Mitchell at Sierra, 4 p.m.

Pueblo Centennial at Canon City, 4 p.m.

Pine Creek at Doherty, 4:30 p.m.

Discovery Canyon at Lewis- Palmer, 4 p.m.

Peyton at Swink, 4 p.m.

Palmer Ridge at Air Academy, 4 p.m.

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Palmer Ridge at Pine Creek, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS' SOCCER

Harrison at Coronado, 3:30 p.m.

Widefield at Sierra, 4 p.m.

Trinidad at Fountain Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Lewis-Palmer at Sand Creek, 6 p.m.

Colorado Springs Christian School at The Classical Academy, 6 p.m.

Falcon at Palmer Ridge, 7 p.m.

Woodland Park at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Discovery Canyon, D-20 Stadium, 7 p.m.

Denver Christian at CSCS, 10 a.m.

Vista Ridge at Air Academy, K-Dome, 6 p.m.

GIRLS' GOLF

Falcon at Hornet Invitational at Hollydot GC, 9 a.m.

Florence vs Pueblo County at Hollydot Golf Course, Hornet Invitational, 9 a.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

Sierra at Harrison, 3:45 p.m.

Mitchell at Coronado, 3:45 p.m.

Fountain Valley at Widefield, 3:45 p.m.

Palmer Ridge at Sand Creek, 3:45 p.m.

Air Academy at Rampart, 4 p.m.

St. Mary's at Falcon, 4 p.m.

Canon City at Pueblo South, 4 p.m.

Discovery Canyon at CSCS, 3:45 p.m

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

Liberty, Coronado at The Tiger Relays, TBA

Palmer, Liberty, Air Academy at La Junta, 10 a.m.

GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

Liberty, Coronado at The Tiger Relays, TBA

Palmer, Liberty, Air Academy at La Junta, TBA

 

Apr. 18

BASEBALL

Liberty at Fountain-Fort Carson, 10 a.m.

Woodland Park at Widefield, 4 p.m.

Coronado at Mesa Ridge, 4 p.m.

Salida vs. TCA at El Pomar, 4 p.m.

BOYS' LACROSSE

Air Academy at Pueblo West, 7 p.m.

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Air Academy vs Liberty at Pine Creek Turf Field, 5:30 p.m.

Palmer at Valor Christian, 6 p.m.

GIRLS' GOLF

Cheyenne Mountain, Palmer Ridge, TBA, Falcon, TCA at Lady Kadet Invitational at Eisenhower GC, 9 a.m.

Florence at Air Academy, 9 a.m.

GIRLS' SOCCER

Air Academy at Rampart, 7 p.m. (D20 Stadium)

Durango at Coronado, 3:30 p.m.

Pine Creek at Mountain Vista, 4:30 p.m.

Doherty at Palmer, 6 p.m.

Buena Vista at Florence, p.m.

BOYS' SWIMMING

Widefield, TBA, Mesa Ridge, Doherty, Coronado, TBA, Palmer at Pueblo County Invitational

GIRLS' TENNIS

TBD, at Denver South, TBA

Cornado, Doherty, Palmer, Mitchell, at D11 invitational at Doherty HS, TBA

Colorado Springs at Mesa Ridge, 3:30 p.m.

Pueblo East at Harrison, 3:45 p.m.

Cheyenne Mountain at Discovery Canyon, 3:45 p.m.

Fairview at Pine Creek, 3:45 p.m.

Pine Creek at Liberty, 3:45 p.m.

Air Academy at Lewis-Palmer, 4 p.m.

GIRLS' GOLF

Doherty, Liberty, Mesa Ridge, TBA, TBA, Coronado at Air Academy Kadet Invitational at Eishenhour Golf Course, 9 a.m.

GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

Palmer at La Junta, 10 a.m.

 

 

Apr. 19

BASEBALL

Liberty at Palmer, 10 a.m.

Discovery Canyon at Falcon, 10 a.m.

Buena Vista at TCA, 11 a.m.

Colorado Springs Christian School at Florence, 11 a.m.

Pikes Peak Christian at Peyton, 11 a.m.

Buenva Vista at TCA, 1 p.m.

Pikes Peak Christian at Peyton, 1 p.m.

Rampart at Doherty, 1 p.m.

Mitchell at Harrison, 2:30 p.m.

Widefield at Sierra, 4 p.m. 

Coronado at St. Mary’s, 5 p.m.

CSCS at Florence, 1 p.m.

Ellicott at Trinidad, 11 a.m.

Ellicott at Trinidad, 1 p.m.

Pikes Peak Christian at Peyton, 11 a.m.

Air Academy at Sand Creek, 10 a.m.

BOYS' SWIMMING

Widefield, TBA, Mesa Ridge, Doherty, Coronado, TBA, Palmer, Rampart at Pueblo County Invitational

GIRLS' LACROSSE

Dakota Ridge at Rampart, 10 a.m.

Air Academy vs Palmer, rescheduled, TBA

Air Academy vs Palmer at Garry Berry Stadium, 2 p.m.Cheyenne Mountaint at Palmer, 5:15 p.m.

BOYS' TRACK & FIELD

Falcon at George Washington, TBA

Sierra, Mesa Ridge, Harrison, Woodland Park, Mitchell, Doherty, Palmer at Fountain-Fort Carson Ray Cambell Invitational, 9 a.m.

Pine Creek at Mt. San Antonio College Mt. Sac Relays California, TBA

Pine Creek at Rock Canyon at Sports Authority Stadium, TBA

Discovery Canyon vs Rock Canyon, at Sports Authority Stadium, 8:30 a.m.

Ellicott, Peyton at the Thunderbolt Classic at Rye HS, 8 a.m.

Air Academy at Fountain-Fort Carson, TBD

Florence at Rye, 9 a.m.

GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD

Falcon at George Washington, TBA

Sierra, Mesa Ridge, Harrison, Woodland Park, Mitchell, Doherty, Palmer at Fountain-Fort Carson Ray Cambell Invitational, 9 a.m.

Pine Creek at Mt. San Antonio College Mt. Sac Relays California, TBA

Pine Creek at Rock Canyon at Sports Authority Stadium, TBA

Discovery Canyon vs Rock Canyon, at Sports Authority Stadium, 8:30 a.m.

Ellicott, Peyton at the Thunderbolt Classic at Rye HS, 8 a.m.

Air Academy at Fountain-Fort Carson, TBD

Florence at Rye, 9 a.m.

GIRLS' SOCCER

Chatfield at Doherty, 10 a.m.

Canon City at Pueblo County, 10 a.m.

Falcon at Sierra, 10 a.m.

Durango at Pine Creek, 11 a.m.

Denver South at Discovery Canyon, D-20 Stadium, 5 p.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

TBA at Dougalas County, TBA

Colorado Springs Christian School at Mitchell, 10 a.m.

CSCS at Mitchell, 10 a.m.

GIRLS' GOLF

TBA vs Air Academy at Eisenhower Golf Club, 9 a.m.

Comment Policy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
JUL
26
JUL
27
JUL
28
JUL
29
JUL
30
JUL
31
AUG
1
AUG
2
AUG
3
AUG
4
AUG
5
AUG
6
AUG
7
AUG
8
Advertisement