Football: Week 9 wild-card points

The Gazette preps@gazette.com - Updated: October 28, 2013 at 8:14 pm • Published: October 28, 2013 0

Class 5A

Rank

Team

Record

Points

1

Fairview

8-0

105

2

Valor Christian

8-1

104

3

ThunderRidge

8-1

102.889

4

Cherry Creek

8-1

102.444

5

Regis Jesuit

8-1

101.444

6

Columbine

8-1

101.444

7

Cherokee Trail

7-2

100

8

Pomona

7-2

98.444

9

Mountain Range

8-1

97.778

10

Chatfield

7-2

97.444

11

Grand Junction

7-2

97.222

12

Doherty

7-2

95.667

13

Prairie View

7-2

95.556

14

Rangeview

6-2

95.25

15

Ralston Valley

6-3

95.222

16

Douglas County

6-3

94.111

17

Legend

6-3

91.556

18

Arapahoe

6-3

91

19

Overland

5-4

90.667

20

Grandview

5-4

88.222

21

Heritage

5-4

88.222

22

Gateway

6-3

88.111

23

Westminster

5-3

86.375

24

Rocky Mountain

5-4

85.889

25

Hinkley

5-4

85.333

26

Fountain-Fort Carson

4-5

85.333

27

Arvada West

4-5

83.889

28

Castle View

4-5

83.111

29

Fort Collins

4-5

82.667

30

Lakewood

3-6

81.667

31

Eaglecrest

4-5

81.444

32

Mountain Vista

3-6

81

33

Brighton

4-5

81

34

Poudre

3-5

80.75

35

Chaparral

3-6

80.333

36

Horizon

3-6

79.333

37

Denver East

3-6

79.222

38

Legacy

3-6

78.778

39

Bear Creek

3-6

78.444

40

Mullen

2-7

77.333

41

Thornton

4-5

75.333

42

Fruita Monument

3-6

75

43

Northglenn

2-7

73.778

44

Rock Canyon

2-7

72.444

45

Smoky Hill

1-8

72.111

46

Highlands Ranch

2-7

70.111

47

Boulder

1-7

69.5

48

Aurora Central

2-7

66.333

49

Palmer

0-9

61.667

50

Lincoln

2-7

61

51

Fossil Ridge

0-9

60

52

Adams City

0-9

57.778

 

Class 4A

Rank

Team

Record

Points

1

Montrose

8-1

99.111

2

Pueblo South

8-1

94.778

3

Loveland

7-1

91.875

4

Durango

7-2

91.778

5

Pine Creek

7-2

90.778

6

Falcon

8-1

89.667

T7

Standley Lake

8-1

89.556

T7

Denver South

7-2

89.556

9

Monarch

7-1

89.375

10

Windsor

7-2

86.556

11

Longmont

6-2

85.25

12

Broomfield

5-3

84.75

13

Pueblo Centennial

7-2

84.111

14

Pueblo West

6-3

83.778

15

Dakota Ridge

6-3

83.333

16

Montbello

6-3

82.333

17

Vista Ridge

6-3

81

18

Sand Creek

6-3

79.222

19

Ponderosa

5-4

78.111

20

Canon City

5-4

77.444

T21

Greeley Central

5-4

77.333

T21

Wheat Ridge

5-4

77.333

23

Green Mountain

5-4

76.667

24

Palmer Ridge

4-5

76.556

25

Mesa Ridge

4-5

70.889

26

Littleton

4-5

69.778

27

Rampart

3-6

67.778

28

Thompson Valley

3-5

66.75

29

Mountain View

3-5

65

30

Niwot

2-6

64.625

31

Liberty

1-8

62.111

32

Widefield

1-8

61.889

33

Greeley West

1-8

60.333

34

Golden

1-8

58.556

35

George Washington

1-8

58.222

T36

Air Academy

0-9

57.778

T36

Grand Junction Central

0-9

57.778

38

Cheyenne Mountain

1-8

57.556

39

Kennedy

0-9

50.556

 

Class 3A

Rank

Team

Record

Points

1

Palisade

8-1

83.556

2

Coronado

9-0

83.333

3

Holy Family

7-1

81

4

Discovery Canyon

8-1

80.667

5

The Classical Academy

7-2

78.778

6

Evergreen

7-2

78.222

7

Elizabeth

7-2

77.889

T8

Conifer

7-2

77.444

T8

Lutheran

7-2

77.444

10

Silver Creek

6-2

77.125

11

Roosevelt

6-2

76.625

12

Rifle

7-2

76

13

Delta

6-3

75.889

14

Glenwood Springs

6-3

75.444

15

Mead

7-1

74.5

16

Pueblo East

5-4

72.556

17

Vista Peak Prep

5-4

71.778

18

Frederick

5-3

70.625

19

D’Evelyn

6-4

68.4

20

Fort Morgan

5-3

67.25

21

Erie

5-3

66.875

T22

Pueblo County

4-5

65.111

T22

Woodland Park

5-4

65.111

24

Eagle Valley

5-4

64.889

25

Steamboat Springs

4-5

62.556

26

Northridge

4-5

62.111

27

Lewis-Palmer

3-6

62

28

Weld Central

4-4

61.625

29

Montezuma-Cortez

3-6

58.889

30

Pueblo Central

2-7

55.222

31

Englewood

3-6

54.111

32

Sierra

2-7

53.889

33

Skyline

2-6

53.375

34

Berthoud

2-6

53.125

35

Centaurus

2-6

51.875

36

Thomas Jefferson

2-7

51.444

37

Moffat County

2-7

50.222

38

Summit

2-6

49.875

39

Alameda

2-7

48.889

40

Harrison

2-7

48.333

41

Skyview

1-8

48.222

42

Mitchell

1-9

46.9

43

Denver North

1-8

44.333

44

Arvada

1-8

44

45

Battle Mountain

0-9

42.222


From the bulletin: In 2A, “Three automatic qualifiers from each of the three (8) team leagues (Western, Tri-Peaks, Patriot) and two automatic qualifiers from the (5) & (6) team leagues (Colorado, Flatirons). The three remaining playoff spots will be filled by the next highest non-automatic qualifiers from any conference based on CHSAA wildcard points.”

Automatic qualifiers indicated by an asterisk (*).

Class 2A

Rank

Team

Record

Points

1

Brush*

8-0

77.375

2

Manitou Springs*

9-0

74.333

3

Platte Valley*

7-1

73.875

4

Faith Christian*

7-2

68.222

5

Kent Denver*

7-2

67.556

6

Florence*

7-2

67.333

7

Lamar*

7-2

67.222

8

Strasburg*

7-2

67

9

Gunnison*

7-2

66.667

10

Bennett*

7-2

64.889

11

Olathe*

6-3

59.889

12

Aspen*

6-3

58.778

13

Jefferson

7-2

57.556

14

Fort Lupton

5-4

57.111

15

Ridge View Academy

4-4

56.375

16

Bayfield

5-4

56.222

17

La Junta

5-4

55.889

18

Eaton

4-4

54.75

19

Trinidad

4-5

54.667

20

Denver West

5-4

54.333

21

Sterling

3-5

50.5

22

Sheridan

3-6

50.222

23

University

3-5

49.5

24

The Academy*

4-5

49.222

25

Alamosa

3-6

49

26

Bishop Machebeuf

3-6

45.333

27

Basalt

2-7

41.333

28

Grand Valley

2-7

41.333

29

Pagosa Springs

2-7

41.333

30

St. Mary’s

1-8

40.667

31

Manual

2-7

40.556

32

Valley

0-8

37.5

33

Dolores Huerta Prep

1-8

35.667

34

Middle Park

1-7

34.125

35

Coal Ridge

0-9

32.222

36

The Pinnacle

0-9

28.333

 

Comment Policy
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
APR
20
APR
21
APR
22
APR
23
APR
24
APR
25
APR
26
APR
27
APR
28
APR
29
APR
30
MAY
1
MAY
2
MAY
3
Advertisement

Latest Obits view all

Powered by Legacy.com ©