Prep schedule Oct. 28-Nov. 2

October 28, 2013 Updated: October 28, 2013 at 10:25 am

The high school sports schedule for the week of Oct. 28-Nov. 2.

(Will be updated as times and dates for playoff games are announced.)


Oct. 29


Montrose at Cheyenne Mountain, 5 p.m.

Silver Creek at Air Academy, 6 p.m.


Oct. 30


Poudre at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.

Chatfield at Pine Creek, 7 p.m.


Oct. 31


Lincoln vs. Palmer at Garry Berry Stadium, 6 p.m.

Sierra vs. Pueblo East at Dutch Clark, 7 p.m.

Woodland Park at Lewis-Palmer, 7 p.m.


Nov. 1


Canon City at 4A state meet at Thornton High, 8:50 a.m.

Rampart, Pine Creek, Palmer Ridge at 5A state meet at Thornton High, 3:05 p.m.


Canon City at Widefield, 7 p.m.

Pueblo County at Harrison, 7 p.m.

Rampart vs. Pine Creek at District 20 Stadium, 7 p.m.

Mesa Ridge at Pueblo West, 7 p.m.

Ponderosa at Sand Creek, 7 p.m.

Pueblo Centennial vs. Palmer Ridge at Don Breese Stadium, 7 p.m.

Falcon at Vista Ridge, 7 p.m.

Pueblo South at Cheyenne Mountain, 7 p.m.

The Classical Academy vs. Pueblo Central at Dutch Clark Stadium, 7 p.m.

Gateway at Doherty, 7 p.m.

Fountain-Fort Carson at Pomona, 7:30 p.m.


Coal Ridge at The Classical Academy, 7 p.m.

Fountain Valley at Colorado Academy, TBA



Silver Creek, Green Mountain at Air Academy, 4 p.m.

Pagosa Springs, Grand Valley at Manitou Springs, 4 p.m.


Nov. 2


Canon City at 4A state meet at Thornton High, 4 p.m.

Rampart, Pine Creek, Palmer Ridge at 5A state meet at Thornton High, 4 p.m.


Hanover/Edison at Hi-Plains, 1 p.m.

Coronado vs. Discovery Canyon at D-20 Stadium, 1 p.m.

Strasburg at Florence, 1 p.m.

Liberty at Air Academy, 7 p.m.


Grandview vs. Pine Creek at District 20 Stadium, 5A state quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
Centaurus at Cheyenne Mountain, 4A state quarterfinals, 2 p.m.
Liberty at Denver East, 5A state quarterfinals, 4 p.m.
Battle Mountain at Air Academy, 4A state quarterfinals, 4:30 p.m.



Legend, Rocky Mountain at Doherty, 9 a.m.

Palmer at Mountain Vista, 9 a.m.

Montezuma-Cortez, Eagle Valley at Cheyenne Mountain, 10 a.m.

Liberty at Fossil Ridge, 10 a.m.

Lakewood, Douglas County at Pine Creek, 10 a.m.

Palmer Ridge at Longmont, 10 a.m.

Ralston Valley, Fairview at Rampart, 10 a.m.

Glenwood Springs, Pueblo County at Lewis-Palmer, 10 a.m.

Coronado, Canon City at Battle Mountain, 10 a.m.

James Irwin at Eaton, 10 a.m.

The Classical Academy at University, 10 a.m.

Peyton, Byers at Colorado Springs School, 11 a.m.

St. Mary's at Holy Family, 2 p.m.

Mesa Ridge at Valor Chr., 3 p.m.

Colorado Springs Christian School at Bishop Machebeuf, 3:30 p.m.

Comment Policy

LoginORRegister To receive a better ad experience

Learn more
You are reading 0 of your of 0 free premium stories for this month read

Register Today To get to up to 4 more free stories each and every month

  • Get access to commenting on articles
  • Access to 4 more premium pieces of content!
  • See fewer annoying advertisements
We hope you enjoyed your 4 free premium stories
Continue reading now by logging in or registering
Register Now
Already registered? Login Now