Colorado Springs News, Sports & Business

Gazette Premium Content All-star basketball rosters

The Gazette preps@gazette.com - Published: March 20, 2014

A list of rosters from Thursday's all-star basketball games that were held in Colorado Springs.

27th Annual Southern Colorado 4A vs. 5A Basketball Classic

At Doherty

BOYS'

5A team

Jason Anderson, Doherty

Joey Black, Pine Creek

AJ Bohuslavsky, Liberty

Thomas Fife, Rampart

Shane Fox, Doherty

Donovan Oldham, Rampart

Dallin Page, Liberty

Eli Peterson, Doherty

Nate Raak, Palmer

Jordan Rhodes, Fountain-Fort Carson

Tynan Velasquez, Doherty

Michaud Williams, Fountain-Fort Carson

Coach: James Lane, Doherty

4A team

Langston Bell, Sand Creek

Matt Cameron, Palmer Ridge

Dylan Clark, Sand Creek

Reece Eddy, Cheyenne Mountain

David Louthan, Air Academy

Chances Matlock, Falcon

Ghassan Nehme, Cheyenne Mountain

Andrew Reed, Vista Ridge

Chase Stone, Lewis-Palmer

Alec Wirtjes, Discovery Canyon

Coach: J'on St. Clair, Cheyenne Mountain

GIRLS'

5A team

Cassidy Budge, Rampart, Jr.

Nicea Eliely, Rampart, So.

Megan Kavalec, Rampart, Sr.

Meagan Kramer, Doherty, Sr.

Spencer Lindsey, Pine Creek, Fr.

Emma List, Pine Creek, Fr.

Jayne Lydiatt, Pine Creek, So.

Brooke Shade, Liberty, So.

Courtney Stanton, Pine Creek, Fr.

Jenn Urbaniak, Palmer, Jr.

4A team

Liah Davis, Sand Creek

Michelle DeCoud, Palmer Ridge

Kassady Huffman, Air Academy

Ali Meyer, Palmer Ridge

Harmony Pettis, Falcon

Mikayla Reese, Sand Creek

Hayley Rhein, Air Academy

J'nae Squires, Sand Creek

Oliana Squires, Sand Creek

Sara Walters, Cheyenne Mountain

Coach: Jamie Carey, Sand Creek

4A CSML vs. 4A South Central

BOYS’

Maleek Johnson, Pueblo South

Brian Pratt, Pueblo South

Trey Parker, Pueblo South

Jared Baros, Pueblo South

Logun Javernick Canon City

David Arrieta, Pueblo West

Billy Daugherty, Pueblo West

TJ Gradisar, Pueblo East

Dylan Gavin, Pueblo East

Jimmy Valdez, Pueblo East

Chris Beltran, Pueblo Central

Michael Ranson, Pueblo Central

Coach: DJ Johnson, Pueblo South

CSML

Quinzel Harding, Harrison

Quincy Harding, Harrison

J.J. Cates, Mesa Ridge

Matt Atkins, Mesa Ridge

Kameron Harrod, Mesa Ridge

Lyndon Lewis, Coronado

Chandler Robinson, Coronado

David Perea, Mitchell

Marcus Phillips, Mitchell

KeAndre Lewis, Sierra

Michael Jordan, Sierra

Jymon Garretson, Widefield

Coach: Paul Mileto, Mesa Ridge

GIRLS'

CSML

Malaynah Palaroan, Sierra

Gabby Purnell, Mesa Ridge

Nadirah Oakman, Sierra

Ashley Register, Harrison

Erica Grove, Mitchell

Tiffani Jackson, Mesa Ridge

Alyssa Pickens, Widefield

DeSalia Fuller, Sierra

Kanecia Cooks, Sierra

Sami Rudd, Mesa Ridge

South Central

Kassidi Day, Pueblo East

Bri Rodriguez, Pueblo East

Jaylene Ayala, Pueblo County

Lindsey Sandoval, Pueblo County

Jaylyn Duran, Pueblo South

Jailen Minich Pueblo East

Sissy Hall, Pueblo South

Maddie Jacquart, Pueblo County

Nicole Archambeau, Canon City

Lindsey Schwab, Canon City

*Rosters were not submitted for the boys' 4A CSML vs. 4A South Central game that took place in Pueblo on Thursday. Those rosters can be sent to preps@gazette.com

Comment Policy

Our commenting system has changed. Please register or login with your gazette.com account to comment on a story. Click here for information.

You've reached your 4 FREE premium stories this month

Get 4 more FREE stories

Simply register to continue.

Register

Subscribe now

Get access unlimited access to premium stories.

Subscribe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement